Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
1 Districts Reported of 1
Municipality - Telford Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 41
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 50
58.1%
Paul P. Panepinto 19
22.1%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 17
19.8%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 23
23%
Tom Munley 9
9%
Anne E. Lazarus 20
20%
John Younge 25
25%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 13
13%
Robert J. Colville 10
10%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 74
38.3%
Sallie Mundy 61
31.6%
Temp Smith 58
30.1%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 13
18.1%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 8
11.1%
Jimmy Lynn 15
20.8%
Stephen G. Pollock 24
33.3%
Michael D. Sherman 4
5.6%
Daniel K. Bricmont 8
11.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 53
37.1%
Patricia A. McCullough 44
30.8%
Kevin Brobson 46
32.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 21
20.6%
Lawrence M. Otter 18
17.6%
Michael D. Rubin 4
3.9%
David Zellis 8
7.8%
Robert O. Baldi 25
24.5%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 26
25.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 32
13.4%
Gary Gilman 45
18.8%
Robert O. Baldi 66
27.6%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 75
31.4%
David Zellis 21
8.8%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 41
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 92
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 39
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 91
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 41
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 90
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 42
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 93
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 42
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 87
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 40
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 85
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
Matt Holliday 20
15.2%
Bernard Currie 10
7.6%
Jill Basile 16
12.1%
Andy Bachman 18
13.6%
William Brong 8
6.1%
Tracy Cole 16
12.1%
Joanne Murray 19
14.4%
David J. Spause 6
4.5%
Judi Whitmire 19
14.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Matt Holliday 56
16%
Bernard Currie 44
12.5%
Tracy Cole 34
9.7%
Joanne Murray 44
12.5%
Jill Basile 40
11.4%
David J. Spause 14
4%
Andy Bachman 43
12.3%
William Brong 37
10.5%
Judi Whitmire 39
11.1%
Mayor - 4 Year 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jay R. Stover 36
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Borough Council - 4 Year 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott K. Hillegass 77
33.3%
J. Allen Landis 80
34.6%
Robert S. Baker 74
32%
Tax Collector - 4 Year 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Emiline I. Weiss 94
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Jason F. Searock 87
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Telford Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Telford Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Sharon L. Kunz 89
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]