Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
2 Districts Reported of 2
Municipality - Bedminster Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 76
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 137
61.2%
Paul P. Panepinto 47
21%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 40
17.9%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 35
16.1%
Tom Munley 26
11.9%
Anne E. Lazarus 52
23.9%
John Younge 45
20.6%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 22
10.1%
Robert J. Colville 38
17.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 187
35.8%
Sallie Mundy 169
32.3%
Temp Smith 167
31.9%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 27
18%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 21
14%
Jimmy Lynn 36
24%
Stephen G. Pollock 31
20.7%
Michael D. Sherman 10
6.7%
Daniel K. Bricmont 25
16.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 132
35.2%
Patricia A. McCullough 108
28.8%
Kevin Brobson 135
36%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 53
22.4%
Lawrence M. Otter 27
11.4%
Michael D. Rubin 15
6.3%
David Zellis 17
7.2%
Robert O. Baldi 64
27%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 61
25.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 55
8.5%
Gary Gilman 149
23%
Robert O. Baldi 187
28.9%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 195
30.1%
David Zellis 62
9.6%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 79
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 231
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 76
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 226
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 75
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 226
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 81
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 224
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 72
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 203
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 79
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 215
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
William Sarnese 69
41.1%
Barry R. Casper 58
34.5%
Richard F. Davies 40
23.8%
Sue H. Furlong 21
0.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Sue H. Furlong 189
24.6%
Richard F. Davies 92
12%
Francis G. Peiffer 175
22.8%
Barry R. Casper 176
22.9%
William Sarnese 137
17.8%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Morgan Cowperthwaite, Jr.234
100%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia H. Siwert 250
100%
Auditor - 2 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Beverly Bryan 224
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Brad Lare 215
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bedminster Twp East Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Sandra Cowperthwaite 135
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bedminster Twp East Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary Tiebout 27
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Kathleen Herstine 134
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bedminster Twp West Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Rosemarie Moyer 101
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bedminster Twp West Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Alan D. Gray 34
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Thomas J. Frame 103
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]