Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
1 Districts Reported of 1
Municipality - Langhorne Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 58
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 28
52.8%
Paul P. Panepinto 16
30.2%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 9
17%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 29
19.2%
Tom Munley 10
6.6%
Anne E. Lazarus 37
24.5%
John Younge 35
23.2%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 15
9.9%
Robert J. Colville 25
16.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 38
36.2%
Sallie Mundy 37
35.2%
Temp Smith 30
28.6%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 17
14.9%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 8
7%
Jimmy Lynn 27
23.7%
Stephen G. Pollock 30
26.3%
Michael D. Sherman 13
11.4%
Daniel K. Bricmont 19
16.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 36
44.4%
Patricia A. McCullough 21
25.9%
Kevin Brobson 24
29.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 43
27.4%
Lawrence M. Otter 13
8.3%
Michael D. Rubin 14
8.9%
David Zellis 34
21.7%
Robert O. Baldi 34
21.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 19
12.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 19
13.8%
Gary Gilman 23
16.7%
Robert O. Baldi 33
23.9%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 26
18.8%
David Zellis 37
26.8%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 60
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 50
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 58
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 52
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 60
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 50
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 59
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 49
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 57
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 48
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 59
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 46
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Irene M. Boyle 23
19.8%
William Spitz 36
31%
William Oettinger 17
14.7%
Steve Rodos 9
7.8%
Lisa Reiser 31
26.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Lisa Reiser 19
17.9%
William Oettinger 30
28.3%
Steve Rodos 11
10.4%
William Spitz 17
16%
Irene M. Boyle 29
27.4%
Mayor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Blaydon 63
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Borough Council - 4 Year Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
Suzanne Goss 48
36.1%
John Krimmel, Sr. 45
33.8%
Anthony Marfia 40
30.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
David Kaiser 52
100%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Ellyn M. Schoen 67
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Vincent J. Della Vella 212
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Langhorne Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Carol C. Deaver 66
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Langhorne Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judith N. Sloan 55
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]