Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
17 Districts Reported of 17
Municipality - Warminster Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 905
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 800
54.1%
Paul P. Panepinto 426
28.8%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 252
17.1%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 478
19.1%
Tom Munley 176
7%
Anne E. Lazarus 610
24.4%
John Younge 642
25.7%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 231
9.2%
Robert J. Colville 364
14.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 1207
37.5%
Sallie Mundy 1035
32.2%
Temp Smith 974
30.3%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 276
15.8%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 160
9.1%
Jimmy Lynn 443
25.3%
Stephen G. Pollock 507
28.9%
Michael D. Sherman 101
5.8%
Daniel K. Bricmont 265
15.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 850
35.4%
Patricia A. McCullough 762
31.7%
Kevin Brobson 790
32.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 626
23.8%
Lawrence M. Otter 156
5.9%
Michael D. Rubin 331
12.6%
David Zellis 403
15.3%
Robert O. Baldi 651
24.8%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 461
17.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 700
17.5%
Gary Gilman 828
20.7%
Robert O. Baldi 1046
26.2%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 928
23.2%
David Zellis 490
12.3%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 890
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 1419
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 881
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 1426
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 869
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 1407
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 900
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 1401
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 861
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 1396
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 855
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 1363
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 02Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Betty Huf 457
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Betty Huf 683
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Jane Schrader Lynch 403
45.8%
Michael Monaghan 379
43.1%
Michael Hartline 98
11.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Schrader Lynch 689
46%
Michael Hartline 427
28.5%
Michael Monaghan 381
25.5%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Matthew B. Kearney 787
53.5%
Stephen Wojciechowski 685
46.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Leo I. Quinn, III 1420
54%
Tom Panzer 1208
46%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Barbara Bobbie Loftus 2169
62.6%
Diane R. Gatley 2101
37.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Barbara Bobbie Loftus 1551
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Eric P. Hodgkinson 1411
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Joe Kehan 1424
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Richard Brzezinski 13
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Maree DeRosa 52
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Margaret A. Quinn 216
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Marie Maceyko 39
79.6%
Gina M. Redding 210
20.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Nancy A. Leggett 28
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 5 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 5 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Ruth Conley 23
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Liliane Davis 59
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 6 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Alexander Caldwell 88
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 6 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 7 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Ken A. Stebner 92
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 7 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 8 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Marlene MacKrell 119
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 8 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Elizabeth M. Duffy 109
85.8%
Audrey C. Read 18
14.2%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 9 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Jack Hatter 143
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 9 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 10 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda Hahn 54
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 10 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jean Stewart 26
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Walter Hahn 52
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 11 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 11 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 12 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Dorothy Carey 116
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 12 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan A. King 89
65.4%
Dolores Tipton 47
34.6%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 13 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 13 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 14 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Carver 251
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 14 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Edna H. McLaughlin 142
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Alan Rogers 251
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 15 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 15 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 16 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 16 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 17 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Philip Zucker 29
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Warminster Twp 17 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Barbara M. Koletty 214
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]