Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
1 Districts Reported of 1
Municipality - Chalfont Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 62
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 100
46.9%
Paul P. Panepinto 60
28.2%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 53
24.9%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 39
21.7%
Tom Munley 12
6.7%
Anne E. Lazarus 44
24.4%
John Younge 44
24.4%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 17
9.4%
Robert J. Colville 24
13.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 157
34.4%
Sallie Mundy 162
35.4%
Temp Smith 138
30.2%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 21
16.8%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 25
20%
Jimmy Lynn 28
22.4%
Stephen G. Pollock 27
21.6%
Michael D. Sherman 7
5.6%
Daniel K. Bricmont 17
13.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 98
29.2%
Patricia A. McCullough 121
36%
Kevin Brobson 117
34.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 42
22%
Lawrence M. Otter 19
9.9%
Michael D. Rubin 11
5.8%
David Zellis 35
18.3%
Robert O. Baldi 46
24.1%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 38
19.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 53
8.9%
Gary Gilman 105
17.6%
Robert O. Baldi 165
27.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 158
26.6%
David Zellis 114
19.2%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 67
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 210
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 62
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 202
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 62
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 206
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 64
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 200
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 58
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 189
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 59
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 198
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 05Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Paul B. Faulkner 62
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul B. Faulkner 195
100%
Mayor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Marilyn J. Becker 207
100%
Borough Council - 4 Year Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
Mitchell B. Meyerson 62
35%
Brian Wallace 234
19.2%
Meredith J. Buck 227
15.3%
Ben Romano 225
14.1%
Marilyn Jacobson 218
10.2%
Rob Cleland 211
6.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tracey A. Bowen 168
18.4%
Marilyn Jacobson 156
17.1%
Rob Cleland 185
20.3%
Ben Romano 96
10.5%
Brian Wallace 137
15%
John Engel 171
18.7%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Chalfont Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary Jane Clemens 216
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Chalfont Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Martha Fritz 55
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda A. Albert 215
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]