Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
2 Districts Reported of 2
Municipality - West Rockhill Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 103
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 143
65.3%
Paul P. Panepinto 40
18.3%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 36
16.4%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 45
16%
Tom Munley 27
9.6%
Anne E. Lazarus 64
22.8%
John Younge 70
24.9%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 28
10%
Robert J. Colville 47
16.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 193
35.9%
Sallie Mundy 182
33.8%
Temp Smith 163
30.3%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 28
13.7%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 25
12.2%
Jimmy Lynn 53
25.9%
Stephen G. Pollock 47
22.9%
Michael D. Sherman 12
5.9%
Daniel K. Bricmont 40
19.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 142
36.9%
Patricia A. McCullough 81
21%
Kevin Brobson 162
42.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 64
20.5%
Lawrence M. Otter 40
12.8%
Michael D. Rubin 12
3.8%
David Zellis 22
7.1%
Robert O. Baldi 81
26%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 93
29.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 62
10.1%
Gary Gilman 145
23.7%
Robert O. Baldi 175
28.6%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 197
32.2%
David Zellis 32
5.2%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 101
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 224
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 99
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 218
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 96
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 219
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 102
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 219
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 99
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 219
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 96
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 221
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
William Sarnese 73
32.3%
Barry R. Casper 72
31.9%
Richard F. Davies 53
23.5%
Sue H. Furlong 228
12.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Sue H. Furlong 195
24.4%
Richard F. Davies 105
13.2%
Francis G. Peiffer 185
23.2%
Barry R. Casper 181
22.7%
William Sarnese 132
16.5%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John H. Mann 264
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
John H. Mann 238
100%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Suzanne Clarke 257
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Suzanne Clarke 236
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles Guenst 228
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles A. McIntyre 224
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year West Rockhill Twp Argus Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Carol A. Strobel 30
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year West Rockhill Twp Argus Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joanne K. Heffendrager 216
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Elizabeth V. Schirmer 65
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year West Rockhill Twp Rockhill Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. Corcoran, Jr. 160
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year West Rockhill Twp Rockhill Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary R. Haire 215
68.2%
Martha A. Otto 27
31.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Martha A. Otto 163
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]