Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
10 Districts Reported of 10
Municipality - Upper Southampton Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 384
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 428
50.9%
Paul P. Panepinto 274
32.6%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 139
16.5%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 199
18.5%
Tom Munley 74
6.9%
Anne E. Lazarus 273
25.4%
John Younge 276
25.7%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 108
10%
Robert J. Colville 145
13.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 655
37.1%
Sallie Mundy 575
32.6%
Temp Smith 535
30.3%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 101
13.4%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 64
8.5%
Jimmy Lynn 211
27.9%
Stephen G. Pollock 240
31.8%
Michael D. Sherman 37
4.9%
Daniel K. Bricmont 102
13.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 466
34.9%
Patricia A. McCullough 432
32.3%
Kevin Brobson 439
32.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 289
24.4%
Lawrence M. Otter 55
4.6%
Michael D. Rubin 238
20.1%
David Zellis 133
11.2%
Robert O. Baldi 274
23.1%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 197
16.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 530
22.6%
Gary Gilman 435
18.6%
Robert O. Baldi 565
24.1%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 548
23.4%
David Zellis 264
11.3%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 402
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 850
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 381
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 849
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 386
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 836
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 395
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 824
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 375
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 858
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 379
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 815
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 01Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Kati Driban 394
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Kati Driban 722
100%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph P. Pearson 365
55.6%
Roma Dockhorn 292
44.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Walter C. Stevens 762
52%
Keith E. Froggatt, Sr. 704
48%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary Panzano 393
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. Fluehr, Sr. 532
52.2%
William J. Kerins 487
47.8%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
David Faust 398
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
John Held 280
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Jack McDermott, Jr. 834
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp East 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Corrine Anders 221
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp East 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Nora Trampe 27
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Beverly Pfeiffer 29
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp East 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Peter F. Hughes 137
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp East 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joan Dobisch 83
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Fred T. Whitlock 141
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Heather Schumann 210
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Jacqueline R. Kline 247
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Elisabeth D. Fink 16
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Norma J. Anderson 246
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Florence I. Sinkler 85
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Katherine L. U'Selis 84
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank Dzara 78
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Elinor M. Kadish 33
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Anne Gardner 76
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp West 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan M. Fanelli 72
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp West 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dianne Faust 38
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
John J. Fanelli 71
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp West 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Southampton Twp West 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]