Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
3 Districts Reported of 3
Municipality - Tinicum Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 112
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 109
60.9%
Paul P. Panepinto 28
15.6%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 42
23.5%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 58
18.3%
Tom Munley 21
6.6%
Anne E. Lazarus 82
25.9%
John Younge 78
24.6%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 27
8.5%
Robert J. Colville 51
16.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 141
36.9%
Sallie Mundy 126
33%
Temp Smith 115
30.1%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 34
15.7%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 19
8.8%
Jimmy Lynn 64
29.5%
Stephen G. Pollock 49
22.6%
Michael D. Sherman 10
4.6%
Daniel K. Bricmont 41
18.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 103
34.4%
Patricia A. McCullough 89
29.8%
Kevin Brobson 107
35.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 91
27.7%
Lawrence M. Otter 26
7.9%
Michael D. Rubin 13
4%
David Zellis 30
9.1%
Robert O. Baldi 93
28.3%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 76
23.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 47
8.8%
Gary Gilman 120
22.3%
Robert O. Baldi 151
28.1%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 166
30.9%
David Zellis 53
9.9%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 107
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 194
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 106
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 186
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 108
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 187
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 111
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 186
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 111
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 180
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 107
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 181
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 01Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Michael Lynch 116
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
James Hallowell 180
100%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Nicholas Forte 215
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Nicholas Forte 173
100%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Kimberly Hinrichs 205
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Roy G. Weaver, Jr. 195
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
William E. Staudenmayer 268
84%
Jason C. Martin 213
16%
RepublicanView Results by District
William E. Staudenmayer 116
54%
Jason C. Martin 99
46%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Tinicum Twp Delaware Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary M. Pucci 40
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Diane R. Marshall 51
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Tinicum Twp Delaware Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jean Henry 37
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Virginia A. Weaver 55
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Tinicum Twp Tinicum Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Charles Young 34
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Tinicum Twp Tinicum Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Beverly Kehs 32
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Julia L. Shandri 69
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Tinicum Twp Tohickon Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Susan Bunkin 34
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Tinicum Twp Tohickon Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John H. Moore 33
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Phyllis C. Winterberg 63
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]