Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
1 Districts Reported of 1
Municipality - Penndel Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 145
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 55
66.3%
Paul P. Panepinto 21
25.3%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 7
8.4%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 82
21.6%
Tom Munley 30
7.9%
Anne E. Lazarus 83
21.9%
John Younge 95
25.1%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 42
11.1%
Robert J. Colville 47
12.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 71
38.8%
Sallie Mundy 58
31.7%
Temp Smith 54
29.5%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 49
18.5%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 20
7.5%
Jimmy Lynn 70
26.4%
Stephen G. Pollock 70
26.4%
Michael D. Sherman 17
6.4%
Daniel K. Bricmont 39
14.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 59
44.4%
Patricia A. McCullough 36
27.1%
Kevin Brobson 38
28.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 99
24.7%
Lawrence M. Otter 26
6.5%
Michael D. Rubin 42
10.5%
David Zellis 84
20.9%
Robert O. Baldi 83
20.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 67
16.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 36
15.3%
Gary Gilman 53
22.6%
Robert O. Baldi 53
22.6%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 51
21.7%
David Zellis 42
17.9%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 152
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 81
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 152
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 84
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 145
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 80
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 145
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 81
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 144
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 79
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 145
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 78
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Irene M. Boyle 97
30.9%
William Spitz 51
16.2%
William Oettinger 79
25.2%
Steve Rodos 27
8.6%
Lisa Reiser 60
19.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Lisa Reiser 31
17.7%
William Oettinger 54
30.9%
Steve Rodos 12
6.9%
William Spitz 26
14.9%
Irene M. Boyle 52
29.7%
Mayor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robert E. Winkler 169
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael J. Sodano 87
100%
Borough Council - 4 Year Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
Beth Nelson-Rooney 143
21.5%
Dave Cahill 75
11.3%
Mike Smith 146
22%
Michael J. Brennan 151
22.7%
Barbara L. Heffelfinger 149
22.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Gene Johnson 81
30.8%
Terry McIntyre 76
28.9%
Deborah Gentile 80
30.4%
Dave Cahill 226
9.9%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa 183
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Helen Susko 76
100%
Auditor - 2 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Carla Winkler 161
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary Ellen Delano 168
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
LeRoy E. Delano 163
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Penndel Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Arlene Harms 166
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Penndel Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary Ellen Delano 168
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]