Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
4 Districts Reported of 4
Municipality - Milford Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 175
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 171
54.5%
Paul P. Panepinto 75
23.9%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 68
21.7%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 83
18%
Tom Munley 36
7.8%
Anne E. Lazarus 116
25.2%
John Younge 113
24.5%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 42
9.1%
Robert J. Colville 71
15.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 261
34.1%
Sallie Mundy 258
33.7%
Temp Smith 247
32.2%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 57
17.1%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 37
11.1%
Jimmy Lynn 82
24.6%
Stephen G. Pollock 89
26.7%
Michael D. Sherman 15
4.5%
Daniel K. Bricmont 53
15.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 194
34.8%
Patricia A. McCullough 149
26.8%
Kevin Brobson 214
38.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 90
19.4%
Lawrence M. Otter 76
16.4%
Michael D. Rubin 17
3.7%
David Zellis 45
9.7%
Robert O. Baldi 112
24.2%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 123
26.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 94
10.4%
Gary Gilman 208
23%
Robert O. Baldi 246
27.2%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 282
31.2%
David Zellis 73
8.1%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 176
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 307
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 168
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 318
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 161
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 317
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 175
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 316
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 169
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 311
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 173
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 308
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 02Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Manuel Alfonso 98
50%
Robert Smith 298
50%
RepublicanView Results by District
Manuel Alfonso 164
46.3%
Robert Smith 2190
53.7%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Timothy Damiani 319
100%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Maynard D. Cressman 340
100%
Auditor - 2 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Gary Bender 313
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Alice K. Bishop 322
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
James A. Rotenberger 211
52.4%
Bernadette Wallace 210
47.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
James A. Rotenberger 2102
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Milford Twp Roeder Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Richard Warren Kulp 43
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Milford Twp Roeder Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary Ellen Adams 28
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Catherine Croissette 45
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Milford Twp Roseville Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Leonard M. Vitek 56
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Milford Twp Roseville Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Carol Kornegay 24
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Carol A. Vitek 58
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Milford Twp Shelly Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward C. Lampart 90
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Milford Twp Shelly Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary L. Dunar 32
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald L. Weiss 91
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Milford Twp Trumbauersville Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Milford Twp Trumbauersville Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John S. Leister 39
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Darla B. Mulhall 70
59.8%
Joan Finkbeiner 47
40.2%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]