Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
1 Districts Reported of 1
Municipality - Haycock Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 64
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 73
50%
Paul P. Panepinto 38
26%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 35
24%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 33
20.6%
Tom Munley 18
11.2%
Anne E. Lazarus 32
20%
John Younge 31
19.4%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 22
13.8%
Robert J. Colville 24
15%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 108
33.9%
Sallie Mundy 117
36.7%
Temp Smith 94
29.5%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 23
19.7%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 16
13.7%
Jimmy Lynn 26
22.2%
Stephen G. Pollock 32
27.4%
Michael D. Sherman 9
7.7%
Daniel K. Bricmont 11
9.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 74
31%
Patricia A. McCullough 79
33.1%
Kevin Brobson 86
36%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 34
19.8%
Lawrence M. Otter 25
14.5%
Michael D. Rubin 6
3.5%
David Zellis 15
8.7%
Robert O. Baldi 44
25.6%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 48
27.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 53
13.6%
Gary Gilman 77
19.8%
Robert O. Baldi 92
23.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 121
31.1%
David Zellis 46
11.8%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 64
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 147
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 58
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 147
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 56
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 143
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 57
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 144
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 58
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 144
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 60
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 139
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 01Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Zane R. Stauffer 47
32.2%
Paul Stepanoff 53
36.3%
Patrick McCandless 46
31.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul Stepanoff 140
46.1%
Patrick McCandless 71
23.4%
Zane R. Stauffer 93
30.6%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael A. Lennard 152
100%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Michele E. White 69
38.3%
Leah DeVito 111
61.7%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Barry Grim 154
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Carl Chew 155
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Haycock Twp Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Alice Lindsay 151
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Haycock Twp Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Norma Myers 47
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary Ellen Murray 161
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]