Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
1 Districts Reported of 1
Municipality - Dublin Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 34
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 44
53%
Paul P. Panepinto 26
31.3%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 13
15.7%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 17
22.7%
Tom Munley 7
9.3%
Anne E. Lazarus 13
17.3%
John Younge 19
25.3%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 12
16%
Robert J. Colville 7
9.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 65
36.3%
Sallie Mundy 63
35.2%
Temp Smith 51
28.5%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 17
27%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 6
9.5%
Jimmy Lynn 8
12.7%
Stephen G. Pollock 23
36.5%
Michael D. Sherman 4
6.3%
Daniel K. Bricmont 5
7.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 40
31%
Patricia A. McCullough 46
35.7%
Kevin Brobson 43
33.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 19
20.2%
Lawrence M. Otter 18
19.1%
Michael D. Rubin 4
4.3%
David Zellis 17
18.1%
Robert O. Baldi 19
20.2%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 17
18.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 22
10%
Gary Gilman 35
15.9%
Robert O. Baldi 61
27.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 74
33.6%
David Zellis 28
12.7%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 38
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 79
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 35
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 80
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 34
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 76
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 33
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 82
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 35
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 77
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 35
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 81
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
William Sarnese 27
36%
Barry R. Casper 25
33.3%
Richard F. Davies 23
30.7%
Sue H. Furlong 20
0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Sue H. Furlong 65
23.6%
Richard F. Davies 52
18.9%
Francis G. Peiffer 53
19.3%
Barry R. Casper 59
21.5%
William Sarnese 46
16.7%
Mayor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Kent K. Moore 45
46.9%
Christopher N. Hayes 51
53.1%
Borough Council - 2 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Matthew S. Mayes 35
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Borough Council - 4 Year Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
Nicholas Rosica 28
58.3%
Gary Mast 20
41.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Jeffrey J. Sharer 74
34.9%
Shawn W. Harty, Sr. 68
32.1%
Brent Smith 70
33%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Susan Paff 80
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Kent K. Moore 79
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Dublin Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Dublin Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]