Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
2 Districts Reported of 2
Municipality - Nockamixon Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 88
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 96
69.1%
Paul P. Panepinto 13
9.4%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 30
21.6%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 40
15.6%
Tom Munley 20
7.8%
Anne E. Lazarus 57
22.2%
John Younge 67
26.1%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 26
10.1%
Robert J. Colville 47
18.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 122
35.5%
Sallie Mundy 117
34%
Temp Smith 105
30.5%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 29
16.2%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 24
13.4%
Jimmy Lynn 48
26.8%
Stephen G. Pollock 42
23.5%
Michael D. Sherman 5
2.8%
Daniel K. Bricmont 31
17.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 91
37.9%
Patricia A. McCullough 56
23.3%
Kevin Brobson 93
38.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 61
23.3%
Lawrence M. Otter 34
13%
Michael D. Rubin 9
3.4%
David Zellis 28
10.7%
Robert O. Baldi 62
23.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 68
26%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 36
9.2%
Gary Gilman 87
22.2%
Robert O. Baldi 111
28.3%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 115
29.3%
David Zellis 43
11%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 92
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 145
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 90
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 141
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 88
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 141
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 89
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 143
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 90
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 137
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 89
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 135
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 02Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Bob de Groot 214
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Bob de Groot 272
100%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Nancy Alessi 86
51.5%
Terry Fritz 81
48.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
William C. Sadow 133
49.1%
Carl Bahnck 138
50.9%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Karla R. Aichele 140
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Elaine Gawronski 251
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul D. Piscator 139
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Nockamixon Twp Nockamixon Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda Mirales-Moran 65
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Nockamixon Twp Nockamixon Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Carole Lee Brittain 50
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Yolanda Benscoter 66
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Nockamixon Twp Revere Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Christopher Hall 78
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Nockamixon Twp Revere Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Gloria Hall 40
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Arlene E. Eichlin 80
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]