Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
15 Districts Reported of 15
Municipality - Lower Makefield Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 1379
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 816
43.8%
Paul P. Panepinto 648
34.7%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 401
21.5%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 740
20.3%
Tom Munley 205
5.6%
Anne E. Lazarus 967
26.5%
John Younge 928
25.4%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 333
9.1%
Robert J. Colville 480
13.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 1493
35.4%
Sallie Mundy 1403
33.3%
Temp Smith 1320
31.3%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 387
15.4%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 290
11.5%
Jimmy Lynn 675
26.9%
Stephen G. Pollock 666
26.5%
Michael D. Sherman 130
5.2%
Daniel K. Bricmont 365
14.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 998
32.6%
Patricia A. McCullough 1041
34.1%
Kevin Brobson 1018
33.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 1367
33.4%
Lawrence M. Otter 139
3.4%
Michael D. Rubin 317
7.8%
David Zellis 791
19.3%
Robert O. Baldi 879
21.5%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 597
14.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 496
9.6%
Gary Gilman 1574
30.5%
Robert O. Baldi 1126
21.8%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 927
18%
David Zellis 1039
20.1%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 1365
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 1842
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 1357
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 1813
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 1348
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 1811
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 1383
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 1792
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 1316
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 1782
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 1332
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 1777
100%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year 1Magisterial District 111Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Ron Smith 1030
64.7%
Michael J. Burns 561
35.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael J. Burns 1615
77.3%
Ron Smith 473
22.7%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 01Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen D. Zawacki 446
17.3%
Simon Campbell 344
13.4%
Colleen Klock 713
27.7%
Arlene Gordon 246
9.6%
Rebecca Schwindeman 198
7.7%
Jonathan Shain 553
21.5%
Adele Governatore 73
2.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Adele Governatore 134
4.1%
Rebecca Schwindeman 130
3.9%
Jonathan Shain 267
8.1%
Simon Campbell 1084
32.9%
Arlene Gordon 211
6.4%
Colleen Klock 410
12.4%
Kathleen D. Zawacki 1060
32.2%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Deithorn 89
15.8%
Howard Goldberg 253
44.9%
Allan Weisel 121
21.5%
Richard B. Johnson 100
17.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Allan Weisel 325
45.3%
Howard Goldberg 167
23.3%
Richard B. Johnson 225
31.4%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Teri Appelson 1362
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Larry Wind 707
35.1%
Daniel McLaughlin 1306
64.9%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Rebecca Cecchine 1495
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Samuel M. Spera 1750
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sundeen 1363
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tim Malloy 1787
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John Zackowski 1387
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
James C. McCoy 922
47.2%
Claudia LaChance 1033
52.8%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Kim Mumme 152
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Kenneth A. Martin 237
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Byelich 160
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
David Fiori, Jr. 197
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Vanessa A. Fiori 195
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Barbara M. Kirk 133
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 5 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Susan F. Prager 132
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 5 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joy Eileen Hartman 109
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia B. Stahl 131
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 6 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Helen Joyce 91
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp North 6 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
James Greenberg 44
61.1%
Joseph Napoli 28
38.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Sally Anne White Haulman 119
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Will Bowers 91
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Barbara T. Kulp 121
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
John V. Ellis, Jr. 81
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Andrew J. Martin 230
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
John V. Ellis, III 79
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Barry A. Wood 148
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Peggy M. Runger 142
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Louis A. Angelucci 164
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Denise A. Dotsey 25
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 5 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Carol E. Taylor 125
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 5 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Thomas J. Kubicka 88
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Ethel Humienny 122
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 6 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Elizabeth Greenlee 45
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 6 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary Ann Sprenkle 45
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Barbara Sullivan 42
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 7 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Larry Wiederspahn 117
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 7 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 8 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Carolyn Gaul 93
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 8 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Yvonne L. Beers 36
46.8%
Sara Ewing 41
53.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 9 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
John Salem 82
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Lower Makefield Twp South 9 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Cynthia R. Mariotti 81
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]