Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
5 Districts Reported of 5
Municipality - Plumstead Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 188
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 220
50.9%
Paul P. Panepinto 110
25.5%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 102
23.6%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 92
17.8%
Tom Munley 39
7.6%
Anne E. Lazarus 143
27.7%
John Younge 127
24.6%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 42
8.1%
Robert J. Colville 73
14.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 332
35%
Sallie Mundy 332
35%
Temp Smith 285
30%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 53
15.3%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 46
13.3%
Jimmy Lynn 91
26.2%
Stephen G. Pollock 78
22.5%
Michael D. Sherman 18
5.2%
Daniel K. Bricmont 61
17.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 235
32.9%
Patricia A. McCullough 226
31.7%
Kevin Brobson 253
35.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 145
25.7%
Lawrence M. Otter 49
8.7%
Michael D. Rubin 30
5.3%
David Zellis 57
10.1%
Robert O. Baldi 161
28.5%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 122
21.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 135
10.9%
Gary Gilman 254
20.5%
Robert O. Baldi 363
29.3%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 332
26.8%
David Zellis 154
12.4%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 185
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 436
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 185
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 427
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 182
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 417
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 187
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 428
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 180
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 421
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 180
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 415
100%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Jason Eskolsky 108
35.4%
Helen M. Mitchell 157
51.5%
Gerard M. Farra 226
8.5%
Wayne Stork 214
4.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Wayne Stork 365
41.2%
Daniel E. Hilferty 343
38.8%
Gerard M. Farra 177
20%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Sheree Cote 234
64.2%
Sherry Bunch Labs 219
35.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Sherry Bunch Labs 462
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patricia M. Burch 185
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Gerri M. Snock 245
54.9%
Patricia M. Burch 237
45.1%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Russell R. Renner 220
51.3%
Walter Shapowal 219
48.7%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Plumstead Twp 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Thomas Ross Lurz 67
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Plumstead Twp 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Ronald Albero 68
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Marion Stotz 97
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Plumstead Twp 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda J. Bruno 224
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Plumstead Twp 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Russell W. Huber 221
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Plumstead Twp 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Plumstead Twp 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Carol Detweiler 30
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Plumstead Twp 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Helen M. Mitchell 33
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Plumstead Twp 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Arthur Balek 33
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Plumstead Twp 5 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Elizabeth A. Fetterolf 65
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Plumstead Twp 5 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Fredericka Parish Lake 220
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Karen H. Young 64
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]