Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
1 Districts Reported of 1
Municipality - New Britain Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 47
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 54
52.4%
Paul P. Panepinto 26
25.2%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 23
22.3%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 27
19.9%
Tom Munley 11
8.1%
Anne E. Lazarus 36
26.5%
John Younge 27
19.9%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 15
11%
Robert J. Colville 20
14.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 86
36.3%
Sallie Mundy 81
34.2%
Temp Smith 70
29.5%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 17
19.8%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 14
16.3%
Jimmy Lynn 15
17.4%
Stephen G. Pollock 27
31.4%
Michael D. Sherman 4
4.7%
Daniel K. Bricmont 9
10.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 49
27.8%
Patricia A. McCullough 59
33.5%
Kevin Brobson 68
38.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 33
24.1%
Lawrence M. Otter 19
13.9%
Michael D. Rubin 9
6.6%
David Zellis 18
13.1%
Robert O. Baldi 36
26.3%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 22
16.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 22
7.5%
Gary Gilman 40
13.7%
Robert O. Baldi 87
29.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 77
26.3%
David Zellis 67
22.9%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 47
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 108
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 45
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 102
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 46
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 104
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 46
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 101
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 44
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 102
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 45
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 102
100%
Mayor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
David Holewinski 104
100%
Borough Council - 4 Year Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
Peter Lamontagne 43
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Belchic 99
26.7%
Margaret M. Remmey 91
24.5%
David A. Donahue 94
25.3%
Mary Pat McGinn-Holewinski 87
23.5%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Richard Sabol 109
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Bruce Burkart 112
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Susan Eggleston 45
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
John J. McGroarty, Jr. 26
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]