Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
1 Districts Reported of 1
Municipality - Hulmeville Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 52
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 9
19.6%
Paul P. Panepinto 21
45.7%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 16
34.8%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 36
26.5%
Tom Munley 13
9.6%
Anne E. Lazarus 23
16.9%
John Younge 33
24.3%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 20
14.7%
Robert J. Colville 11
8.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 30
36.6%
Sallie Mundy 28
34.1%
Temp Smith 24
29.3%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 17
17.9%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 8
8.4%
Jimmy Lynn 23
24.2%
Stephen G. Pollock 30
31.6%
Michael D. Sherman 9
9.5%
Daniel K. Bricmont 8
8.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 24
33.8%
Patricia A. McCullough 22
31%
Kevin Brobson 25
35.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 29
20.6%
Lawrence M. Otter 13
9.2%
Michael D. Rubin 16
11.3%
David Zellis 44
31.2%
Robert O. Baldi 25
17.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 14
9.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 20
16.8%
Gary Gilman 22
18.5%
Robert O. Baldi 26
21.8%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 23
19.3%
David Zellis 28
23.5%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 48
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 49
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 47
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 46
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 44
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 46
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 48
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 48
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 43
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 46
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 45
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 48
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Irene M. Boyle 36
34.3%
William Spitz 14
13.3%
William Oettinger 18
17.1%
Steve Rodos 15
14.3%
Lisa Reiser 22
21%
RepublicanView Results by District
Lisa Reiser 15
17%
William Oettinger 27
30.7%
Steve Rodos 5
5.7%
William Spitz 12
13.6%
Irene M. Boyle 29
33%
Mayor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
David M. Harris 50
100%
Borough Council - 4 Year Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
Nicholas Lodise 243
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond R. Johnson 42
27.3%
Thomas Wheeler 49
31.8%
Joseph E. McKairnes 37
24%
Nicholas Lodise 226
16.9%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Kathleen M. Nicastro 58
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Michael J. Wasson 42
79.2%
Dale Walton, Jr. 211
20.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Dale Walton, Jr. 226
60.5%
Michael J. Wasson 217
39.5%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Hulmeville Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Douglas A. Harris 53
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Hulmeville Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dorothy A. Nelms 217
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Irene A. Davis 57
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]