Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
307 Districts Reported of 307

Official Election Results

Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 20033
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 12218
51.3%
Paul P. Panepinto 7078
29.7%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 4543
19.1%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 10894
20.2%
Tom Munley 3893
7.2%
Anne E. Lazarus 12997
24.1%
John Younge 13220
24.5%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 5756
10.7%
Robert J. Colville 7202
13.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 18999
36.2%
Sallie Mundy 17533
33.4%
Temp Smith 15974
30.4%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 6142
16.3%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 4045
10.8%
Jimmy Lynn 10074
26.8%
Stephen G. Pollock 9586
25.5%
Michael D. Sherman 2314
6.2%
Daniel K. Bricmont 5443
14.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 13318
34.5%
Patricia A. McCullough 12059
31.2%
Kevin Brobson 13231
34.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 14561
25.4%
Lawrence M. Otter 3996
7%
Michael D. Rubin 5268
9.2%
David Zellis 11212
19.5%
Robert O. Baldi 12652
22%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 9746
17%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 8559
13.2%
Gary Gilman 14433
22.2%
Robert O. Baldi 16359
25.2%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 15357
23.6%
David Zellis 10239
15.8%
District Attorney Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 19818
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 23560
100%
Sheriff Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 19686
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 23277
100%
Prothonotary Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 19509
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 22972
100%
Recorder of Deeds Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 19837
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 22855
100%
County Controller Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 19052
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 22631
100%
Jury Commissioner Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 19245
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 22301
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT RESULTS
07-1-01 07-1-11 07-2-02 07-3-02
SCHOOL DISTRICT RESULTS
Bensalem Township School District SD Central Bucks School District SD Neshaminy School District SD Pennridge School District SD
Bristol Borough School District SD Council Rock School District SD New Hope - Solebury School District SD Pennsbury School District SD
Bristol Township School District SD Easton Area School District SD North Penn School District SD Quakertown Community School District SD
Centennial School District SD Morrisville Borough School District SD Palisades School District SD Souderton Area School District SD
VOTE SUMMARY BY MUNICIPALITY
Bedminster Township Hilltown Township Newtown Township Springfield Township
Bensalem Township Hulmeville Borough Nockamixon Township Telford Borough
Bridgeton Township Ivyland Borough Northampton Township Tinicum Township
Bristol Borough Langhorne Borough Penndel Borough Trumbauersville Borough
Bristol Township Langhorne Manor Borough Perkasie Borough Tullytown Borough
Buckingham Township Lower Makefield Township Plumstead Township Upper Makefield Township
Chalfont Borough Lower Southampton Township Quakertown Borough Upper Southampton Township
Doylestown Borough Middletown Township Richland Township Warminster Township
Doylestown Township Milford Township Richlandtown Borough Warrington Township
Dublin Borough Morrisville Borough Riegelsville Borough Warwick Township
Durham Township New Britain Borough Sellersville Borough West Rockhill Township
East Rockhill Township New Britain Township Silverdale Borough Wrightstown Township
Falls Township New Hope Borough Solebury Township Yardley Borough
Haycock Township Newtown Borough
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]