Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
307 Districts Reported of 307
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
 DEM
Gary Gilman
DEM
Lawrence M. Otter
DEM
Michael D. Rubin
DEM
David Zellis
DEM
Robert O. Baldi
DEM
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr.
Bedminster Twp East 209492825
Bedminster Twp West 33181183636
Bensalem Twp Lower East 1 591124375234
Bensalem Twp Lower East 2 471731434829
Bensalem Twp Lower East 3 381019373314
Bensalem Twp Lower East 4 131712147
Bensalem Twp Lower East 5 51930554526
Bensalem Twp Lower East 6 44924353926
Bensalem Twp Lower East 7 481218323330
Bensalem Twp Lower East 8 41822402919
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 1 33816241723
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 2 3489253224
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 3 531528464637
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 4 163815116
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 5 401516302922
Bensalem Twp Lower West 30410182519
Bensalem Twp Upper West 431013213832
Bensalem Twp Upper 1 38723334031
Bensalem Twp Upper 2 20715111113
Bensalem Twp Upper 3 611119384433
Bensalem Twp Upper 4 3079212518
Bensalem Twp Upper 5 22910202114
Bensalem Twp Upper 6 47822333430
Bensalem Twp Upper 7 441221224226
Bensalem Twp Upper 8 30623252221
Bensalem Twp Upper 9 691245684935
Bensalem Twp Upper 10 47922443419
Bensalem Twp Upper 11 501219293730
Bensalem Twp Upper 12 391224323123
Bridgeton Twp 10115121214
Bristol Boro North 1 711930774435
Bristol Boro North 2 741525795630
Bristol Boro East 1 139357218011060
Bristol Boro East 2 11231601539257
Bristol Boro West 1 311211362318
Bristol Boro West 2 691436895133
Bristol Boro West 3 351011502214
Bristol Boro South 1 31613493315
Bristol Boro South 2 421625784128
Bristol Boro South 3 331617433121
Bristol Twp 1st 1st 554830703829
Bristol Twp 1st 2nd 681213255557
Bristol Twp 1st 3rd 603325505038
Bristol Twp 2nd 1st 392320363635
Bristol Twp 2nd 2nd 271019381713
Bristol Twp 2nd 3rd 361119422917
Bristol Twp 3rd 1st 593020393637
Bristol Twp 3rd 2nd 432326583829
Bristol Twp 3rd 3rd 531410444124
Bristol Twp 4th 1st 494522674924
Bristol Twp 4th 2nd 6439391095037
Bristol Twp 4th 3rd 423421543523
Bristol Twp 5th 1st 572219604034
Bristol Twp 5th 2nd 474017583022
Bristol Twp 6th 1st 662628643129
Bristol Twp 6th 2nd 903125687458
Bristol Twp 6th 3rd 281315382112
Bristol Twp 7th 1st 512521684641
Bristol Twp 7th 2nd 662635785230
Bristol Twp 8th 1st 692426625039
Bristol Twp 8th 2nd 372318563819
Bristol Twp 9th 1st 704524776153
Bristol Twp 9th 2nd 692727695244
Bristol Twp 9th 3rd 771516666456
Bristol Twp 10th 1st 483715593431
Bristol Twp 10th 2nd 973423716766
Bristol Twp 10th 3rd 321918412719
Bristol Twp 11th 1st 1104240936967
Bristol Twp 11th 2nd 775037966152
Buckingham Twp Lower 1 591316317045
Buckingham Twp Lower 2 641113416344
Buckingham Twp Middle 1 53910285544
Buckingham Twp Middle 2 53811163226
Buckingham Twp Upper 1 56208326449
Buckingham Twp Upper 2 711718348563
Buckingham Twp Upper 3 224472520
Buckingham Twp Upper 4 3064162924
Chalfont Boro 421911354638
Doylestown Boro 1st 1st 73145288464
Doylestown Boro 1st 2nd 76126268166
Doylestown Boro 2nd 1st 481313275844
Doylestown Boro 2nd 2nd 572222346345
Doylestown Boro 3rd 1st 60207226854
Doylestown Boro 3rd 2nd 58107185351
Doylestown Twp 1 5189265045
Doylestown Twp 2 67108187063
Doylestown Twp 3 801211217465
Doylestown Twp 4 45710185242
Doylestown Twp 5 592419275337
Doylestown Twp 6 691415318055
Doylestown Twp 7 371014263229
Doylestown Twp 8 3979153931
Dublin Boro 19184171917
Durham Twp 1592161414
East Rockhill Twp 1 28207114349
East Rockhill Twp 2 30267284252
Falls Twp 1st 1st 136293018710179
Falls Twp 1st 2nd 9915161218064
Falls Twp 1st 3rd 741013565141
Falls Twp 1st 4th 7516281005138
Falls Twp 1st 5th 781015645640
Falls Twp 1st 6th 912018957955
Falls Twp 1st 7th 571424643429
Falls Twp 2nd 1st 501111694435
Falls Twp 2nd 2nd 57926804837
Falls Twp 3rd 1st 45628823420
Falls Twp 3rd 2nd 9217401137466
Falls Twp 4th 1st 9118271006861
Falls Twp 4th 2nd 571112555237
Falls Twp 4th 3rd 601619704630
Falls Twp 4th 4th 751621916847
Falls Twp 4th 5th 7714261006053
Falls Twp 4th 6th 571014694425
Falls Twp 4th 7th 431022653022
Haycock Twp 34256154448
Hilltown Twp Blooming Glen 1 14147142524
Hilltown Twp Blooming Glen 2 1116681823
Hilltown Twp Blooming Glen 3 1113221521
Hilltown Twp Fairhill 1 213021720
Hilltown Twp Fairhill 2 13144101918
Hilltown Twp Fairhill 2A 000000
Hilltown Twp Hilltown 1415182426
Hulmeville Boro 291316442514
Ivyland Boro 228685
Langhorne Boro 431314343419
Langhorne Manor Boro 182717128
Lower Makefield Twp North 1 831415536544
Lower Makefield Twp North 2 99717617147
Lower Makefield Twp North 3 110626637343
Lower Makefield Twp North 4 104931726246
Lower Makefield Twp North 5 1071235676844
Lower Makefield Twp North 6 801213475335
Lower Makefield Twp South 1 881317404642
Lower Makefield Twp South 2 98917266654
Lower Makefield Twp South 3 7359414528
Lower Makefield Twp South 4 1391835848457
Lower Makefield Twp South 5 88932584728
Lower Makefield Twp South 6 4367233216
Lower Makefield Twp South 7 93522595938
Lower Makefield Twp South 8 87519525534
Lower Makefield Twp South 9 75922455341
Lower Southampton Twp East 1 68935424542
Lower Southampton Twp East 2 29514182820
Lower Southampton Twp East 3 571416325944
Lower Southampton Twp East 4 401022324141
Lower Southampton Twp East 5 56738454638
Lower Southampton Twp West 1 25715102616
Lower Southampton Twp West 2 31623183323
Lower Southampton Twp West 3 28617162920
Lower Southampton Twp West 4 27312242117
Lower Southampton Twp West 5 35711162725
Lower Southampton Twp West 6 51723274837
Lower Southampton Twp West 7 21210112419
Middletown Twp Lower 1 471327654021
Middletown Twp Lower 2 541726644032
Middletown Twp Lower 3 42612512220
Middletown Twp Lower 4 3377322716
Middletown Twp Lower 5 44109433329
Middletown Twp Lower 6 23109431710
Middletown Twp Lower 7 371117491717
Middletown Twp Lower 8 441316473026
Middletown Twp Lower 9 601216804034
Middletown Twp Lower 10 51813573931
Middletown Twp Lower 11 23319401819
Middletown Twp Lower 12 3086272524
Middletown Twp Lower 13 50820563835
Middletown Twp Upper 1 581322645427
Middletown Twp Upper 2 521026563828
Middletown Twp Upper 3 731025535947
Middletown Twp Upper 4 68513395850
Middletown Twp Upper 5 851329637361
Middletown Twp Upper 6 741224676243
Middletown Twp Upper 7 47717473025
Middletown Twp Upper 8 41819483216
Middletown Twp Upper 9 151267416110775
Milford Twp Roeder 21237132427
Milford Twp Roseville 2013262322
Milford Twp Shelly 1920592332
Milford Twp Trumbauersville 30203174242
Morrisville Boro 1st 961935666838
Morrisville Boro 2nd 1231932918153
Morrisville Boro 3rd 147305310110679
Morrisville Boro 4th 1332035798966
New Britain Boro 33199183622
New Britain Twp East 481111143938
New Britain Twp West 1 18135132522
New Britain Twp West 2 166142020
New Britain Twp West 2A 110100
New Britain Twp South 1 31138203823
New Britain Twp South 2 20199243126
New Hope Boro 8610133610365
Newtown Boro 1st 94713347059
Newtown Boro 2nd 62712275443
Newtown Twp 1 44812263927
Newtown Twp 2 61524354530
Newtown Twp 3 47910304428
Newtown Twp 4 1457121612
Newtown Twp 5 51615364131
Newtown Twp 6 245792016
Newtown Twp 7 36411342617
Newtown Twp 8 541219354026
Nockamixon Twp Nockamixon 34166113437
Nockamixon Twp Revere 27183172831
Northampton Twp 1 721323427355
Northampton Twp 2 26917163220
Northampton Twp 3 371222213025
Northampton Twp 4 3688153329
Northampton Twp 5 31919202316
Northampton Twp 6 30521213024
Northampton Twp 7 45828243517
Northampton Twp 8 751113316555
Northampton Twp 9 45918263631
Northampton Twp 10 36816263323
Northampton Twp 11 44324363826
Northampton Twp 12 34929293416
Northampton Twp 13 441032254029
Northampton Twp 14 411022243028
Northampton Twp 15 40540393918
Northampton Twp 16 2049141610
Northampton Twp 17 441425302918
Northampton Twp 18 281017242213
Penndel Boro 992642848367
Perkasie Boro 1st 412511114451
Perkasie Boro 2nd 13193122334
Perkasie Boro 3rd 35266154045
Plumstead Twp 1 60185215851
Plumstead Twp 2 19103111914
Plumstead Twp 3 1779152613
Plumstead Twp 4 299753224
Plumstead Twp 5 205652620
Quakertown Boro 1st 1st 28133122330
Quakertown Boro 1st 2nd 29137162429
Quakertown Boro 2nd 99171013
Quakertown Boro 3rd 29228143334
Quakertown Boro 4th 251110122420
Richland Twp 1 352611224550
Richland Twp 2 32226244041
Richland Twp 3 21136132024
Richland Twp 4 25257102729
Richlandtown Boro 914291516
Riegelsville Boro 21114202730
Riegelsville A 000000
Sellersville Boro 1st 2412362327
Sellersville Boro 2nd 157451718
Sellersville Boro 3rd 2515692633
Silverdale Boro 710366
Solebury Twp Lower 1 2656112927
Solebury Twp Lower 2 321010184025
Solebury Twp Middle 852316309653
Solebury Twp Upper 401311135634
Springfield Twp East 43169124440
Springfield Twp Middle 25105123634
Springfield Twp West 14124112124
Telford Boro 2118482526
Tinicum Twp Delaware 335563625
Tinicum Twp Tinicum 26134132931
Tinicum Twp Tohickon 3284112820
Trumbauersville Boro 1110981620
Tullytown Boro 192397320014681
Upper Makefield Twp 1 2647101513
Upper Makefield Twp 2 2364172112
Upper Makefield Twp 3 4365163630
Upper Makefield Twp 4 31210162421
Upper Southampton Twp East 1 25821103019
Upper Southampton Twp East 2 811634217255
Upper Southampton Twp North 11037897
Upper Southampton Twp North 22751582422
Upper Southampton Twp North 329531223016
Upper Southampton Twp North 410495159
Upper Southampton Twp South 126337213223
Upper Southampton Twp South 227335121815
Upper Southampton Twp West 1 32334162819
Upper Southampton Twp West 2 22515101612
Warminster Twp 1 1241171312
Warminster Twp 2 1641015177
Warminster Twp 3 351618204030
Warminster Twp 4 261325144320
Warminster Twp 5 175861510
Warminster Twp 6 1851382620
Warminster Twp 7 351123193023
Warminster Twp 8 271115193625
Warminster Twp 9 361423274529
Warminster Twp 10 2882627229
Warminster Twp 11 42829214641
Warminster Twp 12 651132514732
Warminster Twp 13 381319214126
Warminster Twp 14 1572149108142108
Warminster Twp 15 34910194435
Warminster Twp 16 1307101312
Warminster Twp 17 27313113122
Warrington Twp 1 381216244434
Warrington Twp 2 421817255334
Warrington Twp 3 451720214236
Warrington Twp 4 531321285446
Warrington Twp 5 201817133817
Warrington Twp 6 28810142527
Warrington Twp 7 31816263023
Warrington Twp 8 381524295340
Warwick Twp 1 24616153419
Warwick Twp 2 901977537938
Warwick Twp 3 34418204127
Warwick Twp 4 541115315948
Warwick Twp 5 20713163015
West Rockhill Twp Argus 26136122933
West Rockhill Twp Rockhill 38276105260
Wrightstown Twp 791437417437
Yardley Boro 1181919557766
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]