Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
307 Districts Reported of 307
Judge of the Superior Court
 DEM
Paula Patrick
DEM
Tom Munley
DEM
Anne E. Lazarus
DEM
John Younge
DEM
Kevin Francis McCarthy
DEM
Robert J. Colville
Bedminster Twp East 8102320518
Bedminster Twp West 271629251720
Bensalem Twp Lower East 1 461254621329
Bensalem Twp Lower East 2 541750542517
Bensalem Twp Lower East 3 30530392112
Bensalem Twp Lower East 4 120121796
Bensalem Twp Lower East 5 501343502316
Bensalem Twp Lower East 6 291542471619
Bensalem Twp Lower East 7 321739451225
Bensalem Twp Lower East 8 39124039910
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 1 28132429915
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 2 19631361126
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 3 481360522427
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 4 175111983
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 5 381533431519
Bensalem Twp Lower West 2132531718
Bensalem Twp Upper West 24340402426
Bensalem Twp Upper 1 331736481725
Bensalem Twp Upper 2 18714151310
Bensalem Twp Upper 3 35154658933
Bensalem Twp Upper 4 24429271112
Bensalem Twp Upper 5 22111424139
Bensalem Twp Upper 6 38949451528
Bensalem Twp Upper 7 311140482129
Bensalem Twp Upper 8 2263131918
Bensalem Twp Upper 9 662070663928
Bensalem Twp Upper 10 392037431721
Bensalem Twp Upper 11 351648441928
Bensalem Twp Upper 12 35938451622
Bridgeton Twp 1281511109
Bristol Boro North 1 802363603513
Bristol Boro North 2 691752574318
Bristol Boro East 1 136471121309836
Bristol Boro East 2 14048971007833
Bristol Boro West 1 3792625208
Bristol Boro West 2 612249473416
Bristol Boro West 3 3291830228
Bristol Boro South 1 36132730306
Bristol Boro South 2 611339422711
Bristol Boro South 3 29113025259
Bristol Twp 1st 1st 632349543925
Bristol Twp 1st 2nd 20967661556
Bristol Twp 1st 3rd 501250623128
Bristol Twp 2nd 1st 391942362623
Bristol Twp 2nd 2nd 311718232012
Bristol Twp 2nd 3rd 32824332420
Bristol Twp 3rd 1st 411743541726
Bristol Twp 3rd 2nd 491547483025
Bristol Twp 3rd 3rd 311141551925
Bristol Twp 4th 1st 522357633234
Bristol Twp 4th 2nd 782453663624
Bristol Twp 4th 3rd 481838373417
Bristol Twp 5th 1st 521950553226
Bristol Twp 5th 2nd 471844522116
Bristol Twp 6th 1st 541948533819
Bristol Twp 6th 2nd 502894863466
Bristol Twp 6th 3rd 37112627228
Bristol Twp 7th 1st 582243494931
Bristol Twp 7th 2nd 562849585027
Bristol Twp 8th 1st 531857563137
Bristol Twp 8th 2nd 492135363213
Bristol Twp 9th 1st 693268754943
Bristol Twp 9th 2nd 612064703036
Bristol Twp 9th 3rd 541369852744
Bristol Twp 10th 1st 461351563329
Bristol Twp 10th 2nd 712689913357
Bristol Twp 10th 3rd 36935312715
Bristol Twp 11th 1st 732798864764
Bristol Twp 11th 2nd 783074834738
Buckingham Twp Lower 1 441558521331
Buckingham Twp Lower 2 481953552627
Buckingham Twp Middle 1 421350491626
Buckingham Twp Middle 2 261149471214
Buckingham Twp Upper 1 371852421531
Buckingham Twp Upper 2 481674681833
Buckingham Twp Upper 3 147211778
Buckingham Twp Upper 4 2552427614
Chalfont Boro 391244441724
Doylestown Boro 1st 1st 39874701753
Doylestown Boro 1st 2nd 321271771655
Doylestown Boro 2nd 1st 341942441624
Doylestown Boro 2nd 2nd 451850522629
Doylestown Boro 3rd 1st 321551532330
Doylestown Boro 3rd 2nd 301255521137
Doylestown Twp 1 231146441634
Doylestown Twp 2 16106472955
Doylestown Twp 3 291460571540
Doylestown Twp 4 20849411033
Doylestown Twp 5 331852481539
Doylestown Twp 6 431858551932
Doylestown Twp 7 321034341623
Doylestown Twp 8 21936351224
Dublin Boro 1771319127
Durham Twp 1731214105
East Rockhill Twp 1 291437271716
East Rockhill Twp 2 281436412022
Falls Twp 1st 1st 86491111195171
Falls Twp 1st 2nd 521883874758
Falls Twp 1st 3rd 391057622535
Falls Twp 1st 4th 592255683436
Falls Twp 1st 5th 452155602735
Falls Twp 1st 6th 661784744243
Falls Twp 1st 7th 521847422717
Falls Twp 2nd 1st 411446413224
Falls Twp 2nd 2nd 521444463324
Falls Twp 3rd 1st 461434333220
Falls Twp 3rd 2nd 632578884059
Falls Twp 4th 1st 612580843852
Falls Twp 4th 2nd 471444512624
Falls Twp 4th 3rd 472246472726
Falls Twp 4th 4th 622562634138
Falls Twp 4th 5th 582964823239
Falls Twp 4th 6th 401539562124
Falls Twp 4th 7th 401243412118
Haycock Twp 331832312224
Hilltown Twp Blooming Glen 1 201420131212
Hilltown Twp Blooming Glen 2 1741917914
Hilltown Twp Blooming Glen 3 144161267
Hilltown Twp Fairhill 1 951314513
Hilltown Twp Fairhill 2 158161489
Hilltown Twp Fairhill 2A 000000
Hilltown Twp Hilltown 221018171010
Hulmeville Boro 361323332011
Ivyland Boro 737521
Langhorne Boro 291037351525
Langhorne Manor Boro 172181457
Lower Makefield Twp North 1 491257622935
Lower Makefield Twp North 2 421563572532
Lower Makefield Twp North 3 661572622632
Lower Makefield Twp North 4 611590852238
Lower Makefield Twp North 5 481379782849
Lower Makefield Twp North 6 46116366933
Lower Makefield Twp South 1 481360552530
Lower Makefield Twp South 2 3376563938
Lower Makefield Twp South 3 411552501324
Lower Makefield Twp South 4 772497964351
Lower Makefield Twp South 5 601461582523
Lower Makefield Twp South 6 251130321416
Lower Makefield Twp South 7 571076582628
Lower Makefield Twp South 8 461548512129
Lower Makefield Twp South 9 411554551822
Lower Southampton Twp East 1 33568601442
Lower Southampton Twp East 2 1762323918
Lower Southampton Twp East 3 261165641245
Lower Southampton Twp East 4 321140442224
Lower Southampton Twp East 5 361556561929
Lower Southampton Twp West 1 11821191220
Lower Southampton Twp West 2 19829361320
Lower Southampton Twp West 3 231229281113
Lower Southampton Twp West 4 18821341020
Lower Southampton Twp West 5 19523341318
Lower Southampton Twp West 6 33844531031
Lower Southampton Twp West 7 11326301116
Middletown Twp Lower 1 611145452816
Middletown Twp Lower 2 461951422719
Middletown Twp Lower 3 452032391716
Middletown Twp Lower 4 23929261918
Middletown Twp Lower 5 24548421128
Middletown Twp Lower 6 34132119179
Middletown Twp Lower 7 291332262719
Middletown Twp Lower 8 361339421829
Middletown Twp Lower 9 502044612025
Middletown Twp Lower 10 34939482126
Middletown Twp Lower 11 28726281212
Middletown Twp Lower 12 16832331221
Middletown Twp Lower 13 461846452022
Middletown Twp Upper 1 371155622043
Middletown Twp Upper 2 431149502125
Middletown Twp Upper 3 43863652042
Middletown Twp Upper 4 341167631043
Middletown Twp Upper 5 521978762538
Middletown Twp Upper 6 451575592235
Middletown Twp Upper 7 321542471222
Middletown Twp Upper 8 391532292217
Middletown Twp Upper 9 94241471354874
Milford Twp Roeder 191124281318
Milford Twp Roseville 21721271013
Milford Twp Shelly 18533221016
Milford Twp Trumbauersville 25133836924
Morrisville Boro 1st 752471714034
Morrisville Boro 2nd 993188925039
Morrisville Boro 3rd 105421211116154
Morrisville Boro 4th 8128921154465
New Britain Boro 271136271520
New Britain Twp East 19655481136
New Britain Twp West 1 15922211314
New Britain Twp West 2 86181569
New Britain Twp West 2A 110100
New Britain Twp South 1 291127331512
New Britain Twp South 2 231031231316
New Hope Boro 561272751543
Newtown Boro 1st 421777801155
Newtown Boro 2nd 28850491728
Newtown Twp 1 27736321715
Newtown Twp 2 32448541325
Newtown Twp 3 271436281322
Newtown Twp 4 15715975
Newtown Twp 5 29948461229
Newtown Twp 6 1612325512
Newtown Twp 7 2753230919
Newtown Twp 8 411149461722
Nockamixon Twp Nockamixon 211430341227
Nockamixon Twp Revere 19627331420
Northampton Twp 1 441571721649
Northampton Twp 2 23625261515
Northampton Twp 3 27733401216
Northampton Twp 4 18329301022
Northampton Twp 5 24428311015
Northampton Twp 6 27123234821
Northampton Twp 7 2974736714
Northampton Twp 8 381261631742
Northampton Twp 9 32114240924
Northampton Twp 10 19634351028
Northampton Twp 11 371147461125
Northampton Twp 12 34738351115
Northampton Twp 13 30943451428
Northampton Twp 14 27743291920
Northampton Twp 15 381345442018
Northampton Twp 16 137171597
Northampton Twp 17 301627361219
Northampton Twp 18 18728281016
Penndel Boro 823083954247
Perkasie Boro 1st 261440351631
Perkasie Boro 2nd 181216182215
Perkasie Boro 3rd 241037411422
Plumstead Twp 1 311253501529
Plumstead Twp 2 143171646
Plumstead Twp 3 17132318810
Plumstead Twp 4 1462723719
Plumstead Twp 5 165232089
Quakertown Boro 1st 1st 1782829920
Quakertown Boro 1st 2nd 241328301412
Quakertown Boro 2nd 13312974
Quakertown Boro 3rd 251627331318
Quakertown Boro 4th 29122222128
Richland Twp 1 341246411831
Richland Twp 2 372231301821
Richland Twp 3 19916251210
Richland Twp 4 291325301412
Richlandtown Boro 186171563
Riegelsville Boro 291126181412
Riegelsville A 000000
Sellersville Boro 1st 15102518516
Sellersville Boro 2nd 1031814911
Sellersville Boro 3rd 2182426815
Silverdale Boro 423514
Solebury Twp Lower 1 1622823917
Solebury Twp Lower 2 261029331512
Solebury Twp Middle 632169652231
Solebury Twp Upper 331140351017
Springfield Twp East 311143401627
Springfield Twp Middle 16152829716
Springfield Twp West 17112016118
Telford Boro 23920251310
Tinicum Twp Delaware 1553631623
Tinicum Twp Tinicum 21828271716
Tinicum Twp Tohickon 2281820412
Trumbauersville Boro 1871914115
Tullytown Boro 178601471549864
Upper Makefield Twp 1 135231469
Upper Makefield Twp 2 176182367
Upper Makefield Twp 3 2093736625
Upper Makefield Twp 4 202262579
Upper Southampton Twp East 1 21825261412
Upper Southampton Twp East 2 36964732445
Upper Southampton Twp North 111491334
Upper Southampton Twp North 21492115129
Upper Southampton Twp North 325837311720
Upper Southampton Twp North 412811973
Upper Southampton Twp South 124832341319
Upper Southampton Twp South 216921211211
Upper Southampton Twp West 1 2753433412
Upper Southampton Twp West 2 1361921210
Warminster Twp 1 96141258
Warminster Twp 2 196111883
Warminster Twp 3 371436341116
Warminster Twp 4 271930281821
Warminster Twp 5 152171879
Warminster Twp 6 1782522712
Warminster Twp 7 32935341716
Warminster Twp 8 31934281113
Warminster Twp 9 351840382215
Warminster Twp 10 24724221211
Warminster Twp 11 301143461327
Warminster Twp 12 481156701239
Warminster Twp 13 281438412024
Warminster Twp 14 702913616035103
Warminster Twp 15 28730321320
Warminster Twp 16 103121467
Warminster Twp 17 18329251420
Warrington Twp 1 372334411518
Warrington Twp 2 401548451820
Warrington Twp 3 361140371815
Warrington Twp 4 331352462433
Warrington Twp 5 36102824159
Warrington Twp 6 13724241420
Warrington Twp 7 23832311218
Warrington Twp 8 391548442221
Warwick Twp 1 25830261113
Warwick Twp 2 772081783131
Warwick Twp 3 30838321617
Warwick Twp 4 421553502227
Warwick Twp 5 2862220135
West Rockhill Twp Argus 2382828139
West Rockhill Twp Rockhill 221936421538
Wrightstown Twp 591470602733
Yardley Boro 682095862750
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]