Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
307 Districts Reported of 307
Judge of the Superior Court
 REP
Judy Olson
REP
Sallie Mundy
REP
Temp Smith
Bedminster Twp East 1009187
Bedminster Twp West 877880
Bensalem Twp Lower East 1 888171
Bensalem Twp Lower East 2 978779
Bensalem Twp Lower East 3 615650
Bensalem Twp Lower East 4 404038
Bensalem Twp Lower East 5 186159152
Bensalem Twp Lower East 6 827164
Bensalem Twp Lower East 7 978074
Bensalem Twp Lower East 8 756561
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 1 1018285
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 2 707057
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 3 167135127
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 4 545248
Bensalem Twp Lower Middle 5 1086
Bensalem Twp Lower West 685957
Bensalem Twp Upper West 696355
Bensalem Twp Upper 1 163156147
Bensalem Twp Upper 2 676259
Bensalem Twp Upper 3 292324
Bensalem Twp Upper 4 515145
Bensalem Twp Upper 5 656858
Bensalem Twp Upper 6 494238
Bensalem Twp Upper 7 675449
Bensalem Twp Upper 8 524340
Bensalem Twp Upper 9 11511297
Bensalem Twp Upper 10 1169286
Bensalem Twp Upper 11 155137127
Bensalem Twp Upper 12 524238
Bridgeton Twp 413829
Bristol Boro North 1 786
Bristol Boro North 2 10129
Bristol Boro East 1 222220
Bristol Boro East 2 121212
Bristol Boro West 1 754
Bristol Boro West 2 141110
Bristol Boro West 3 453
Bristol Boro South 1 675
Bristol Boro South 2 262621
Bristol Boro South 3 321
Bristol Twp 1st 1st 535149
Bristol Twp 1st 2nd 343129
Bristol Twp 1st 3rd 282221
Bristol Twp 2nd 1st 252318
Bristol Twp 2nd 2nd 181816
Bristol Twp 2nd 3rd 201814
Bristol Twp 3rd 1st 111311
Bristol Twp 3rd 2nd 151714
Bristol Twp 3rd 3rd 212019
Bristol Twp 4th 1st 473936
Bristol Twp 4th 2nd 344033
Bristol Twp 4th 3rd 292420
Bristol Twp 5th 1st 333629
Bristol Twp 5th 2nd 785
Bristol Twp 6th 1st 343125
Bristol Twp 6th 2nd 151716
Bristol Twp 6th 3rd 151613
Bristol Twp 7th 1st 323125
Bristol Twp 7th 2nd 181814
Bristol Twp 8th 1st 312926
Bristol Twp 8th 2nd 313023
Bristol Twp 9th 1st 333729
Bristol Twp 9th 2nd 312825
Bristol Twp 9th 3rd 302824
Bristol Twp 10th 1st 232123
Bristol Twp 10th 2nd 1597
Bristol Twp 10th 3rd 202320
Bristol Twp 11th 1st 282421
Bristol Twp 11th 2nd 302524
Buckingham Twp Lower 1 949380
Buckingham Twp Lower 2 130119107
Buckingham Twp Middle 1 827967
Buckingham Twp Middle 2 625854
Buckingham Twp Upper 1 9810184
Buckingham Twp Upper 2 11310495
Buckingham Twp Upper 3 574847
Buckingham Twp Upper 4 716459
Chalfont Boro 157162138
Doylestown Boro 1st 1st 867669
Doylestown Boro 1st 2nd 575443
Doylestown Boro 2nd 1st 514842
Doylestown Boro 2nd 2nd 857675
Doylestown Boro 3rd 1st 383530
Doylestown Boro 3rd 2nd 333626
Doylestown Twp 1 757464
Doylestown Twp 2 967472
Doylestown Twp 3 10811097
Doylestown Twp 4 604946
Doylestown Twp 5 1069785
Doylestown Twp 6 130131114
Doylestown Twp 7 999687
Doylestown Twp 8 666262
Dublin Boro 656351
Durham Twp 382925
East Rockhill Twp 1 908277
East Rockhill Twp 2 847575
Falls Twp 1st 1st 484336
Falls Twp 1st 2nd 322829
Falls Twp 1st 3rd 393530
Falls Twp 1st 4th 353624
Falls Twp 1st 5th 201615
Falls Twp 1st 6th 645855
Falls Twp 1st 7th 141312
Falls Twp 2nd 1st 232116
Falls Twp 2nd 2nd 272219
Falls Twp 3rd 1st 13129
Falls Twp 3rd 2nd 433633
Falls Twp 4th 1st 272626
Falls Twp 4th 2nd 11106
Falls Twp 4th 3rd 191612
Falls Twp 4th 4th 16126
Falls Twp 4th 5th 252618
Falls Twp 4th 6th 171311
Falls Twp 4th 7th 131611
Haycock Twp 10811794
Hilltown Twp Blooming Glen 1 797170
Hilltown Twp Blooming Glen 2 474041
Hilltown Twp Blooming Glen 3 404035
Hilltown Twp Fairhill 1 646261
Hilltown Twp Fairhill 2 636156
Hilltown Twp Fairhill 2A 111
Hilltown Twp Hilltown 989180
Hulmeville Boro 302824
Ivyland Boro 384036
Langhorne Boro 383730
Langhorne Manor Boro 716462
Lower Makefield Twp North 1 126115109
Lower Makefield Twp North 2 122113105
Lower Makefield Twp North 3 162153146
Lower Makefield Twp North 4 10710794
Lower Makefield Twp North 5 1109390
Lower Makefield Twp North 6 797366
Lower Makefield Twp South 1 1019390
Lower Makefield Twp South 2 656356
Lower Makefield Twp South 3 129118120
Lower Makefield Twp South 4 134127119
Lower Makefield Twp South 5 929288
Lower Makefield Twp South 6 312925
Lower Makefield Twp South 7 1019589
Lower Makefield Twp South 8 727160
Lower Makefield Twp South 9 626163
Lower Southampton Twp East 1 615150
Lower Southampton Twp East 2 626556
Lower Southampton Twp East 3 1019289
Lower Southampton Twp East 4 1019883
Lower Southampton Twp East 5 817668
Lower Southampton Twp West 1 413736
Lower Southampton Twp West 2 707058
Lower Southampton Twp West 3 343226
Lower Southampton Twp West 4 473833
Lower Southampton Twp West 5 514740
Lower Southampton Twp West 6 927972
Lower Southampton Twp West 7 333427
Middletown Twp Lower 1 726556
Middletown Twp Lower 2 686056
Middletown Twp Lower 3 403832
Middletown Twp Lower 4 282828
Middletown Twp Lower 5 686963
Middletown Twp Lower 6 404032
Middletown Twp Lower 7 332728
Middletown Twp Lower 8 403731
Middletown Twp Lower 9 394233
Middletown Twp Lower 10 605350
Middletown Twp Lower 11 313427
Middletown Twp Lower 12 433629
Middletown Twp Lower 13 474138
Middletown Twp Upper 1 544440
Middletown Twp Upper 2 625955
Middletown Twp Upper 3 797370
Middletown Twp Upper 4 605956
Middletown Twp Upper 5 736461
Middletown Twp Upper 6 635652
Middletown Twp Upper 7 504943
Middletown Twp Upper 8 413735
Middletown Twp Upper 9 114104100
Milford Twp Roeder 383838
Milford Twp Roseville 494845
Milford Twp Shelly 747469
Milford Twp Trumbauersville 1009895
Morrisville Boro 1st 403636
Morrisville Boro 2nd 575048
Morrisville Boro 3rd 837674
Morrisville Boro 4th 373328
New Britain Boro 868170
New Britain Twp East 797265
New Britain Twp West 1 464541
New Britain Twp West 2 494443
New Britain Twp West 2A 111
New Britain Twp South 1 697161
New Britain Twp South 2 615253
New Hope Boro 504542
Newtown Boro 1st 665960
Newtown Boro 2nd 494944
Newtown Twp 1 535244
Newtown Twp 2 897373
Newtown Twp 3 626151
Newtown Twp 4 323330
Newtown Twp 5 555655
Newtown Twp 6 535043
Newtown Twp 7 555248
Newtown Twp 8 404236
Nockamixon Twp Nockamixon 545248
Nockamixon Twp Revere 686557
Northampton Twp 1 150138137
Northampton Twp 2 686360
Northampton Twp 3 534749
Northampton Twp 4 777168
Northampton Twp 5 119101103
Northampton Twp 6 11010187
Northampton Twp 7 797467
Northampton Twp 8 838768
Northampton Twp 9 949183
Northampton Twp 10 363835
Northampton Twp 11 535451
Northampton Twp 12 928178
Northampton Twp 13 836967
Northampton Twp 14 605855
Northampton Twp 15 848175
Northampton Twp 16 383431
Northampton Twp 17 544843
Northampton Twp 18 786965
Penndel Boro 715854
Perkasie Boro 1st 958577
Perkasie Boro 2nd 666253
Perkasie Boro 3rd 918884
Plumstead Twp 1 818465
Plumstead Twp 2 706962
Plumstead Twp 3 767667
Plumstead Twp 4 565451
Plumstead Twp 5 494940
Quakertown Boro 1st 1st 727373
Quakertown Boro 1st 2nd 424236
Quakertown Boro 2nd 302928
Quakertown Boro 3rd 464739
Quakertown Boro 4th 403334
Richland Twp 1 848670
Richland Twp 2 635948
Richland Twp 3 645554
Richland Twp 4 544842
Richlandtown Boro 373233
Riegelsville Boro 353932
Riegelsville A 000
Sellersville Boro 1st 383432
Sellersville Boro 2nd 161712
Sellersville Boro 3rd 323232
Silverdale Boro 313027
Solebury Twp Lower 1 474032
Solebury Twp Lower 2 454538
Solebury Twp Middle 888380
Solebury Twp Upper 877876
Springfield Twp East 555043
Springfield Twp Middle 747967
Springfield Twp West 444036
Telford Boro 746158
Tinicum Twp Delaware 343029
Tinicum Twp Tinicum 555754
Tinicum Twp Tohickon 523932
Trumbauersville Boro 242720
Tullytown Boro 251916
Upper Makefield Twp 1 605453
Upper Makefield Twp 2 787871
Upper Makefield Twp 3 1049384
Upper Makefield Twp 4 626654
Upper Southampton Twp East 1 736560
Upper Southampton Twp East 2 1059585
Upper Southampton Twp North 1272826
Upper Southampton Twp North 2817366
Upper Southampton Twp North 3534942
Upper Southampton Twp North 4584946
Upper Southampton Twp South 1625352
Upper Southampton Twp South 2675549
Upper Southampton Twp West 1 614650
Upper Southampton Twp West 2 686259
Warminster Twp 1 393837
Warminster Twp 2 191315
Warminster Twp 3 636054
Warminster Twp 4 564948
Warminster Twp 5 473233
Warminster Twp 6 767269
Warminster Twp 7 695951
Warminster Twp 8 1008476
Warminster Twp 9 1089491
Warminster Twp 10 463734
Warminster Twp 11 1099487
Warminster Twp 12 1008476
Warminster Twp 13 545249
Warminster Twp 14 223178172
Warminster Twp 15 393533
Warminster Twp 16 242019
Warminster Twp 17 353430
Warrington Twp 1 917170
Warrington Twp 2 958977
Warrington Twp 3 888175
Warrington Twp 4 837366
Warrington Twp 5 988780
Warrington Twp 6 615552
Warrington Twp 7 696957
Warrington Twp 8 756760
Warwick Twp 1 697058
Warwick Twp 2 165152135
Warwick Twp 3 644950
Warwick Twp 4 115104104
Warwick Twp 5 656359
West Rockhill Twp Argus 504543
West Rockhill Twp Rockhill 143137120
Wrightstown Twp 146134121
Yardley Boro 958780
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]