Municipality - Yardley Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 341
57.5%
57.5%
Yes 252
42.5%
42.5%
Thomas G. Saylor Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 211
39.5%
39.5%
Yes 323
60.5%
60.5%
Debra Todd Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 163
31.0%
31.0%
Yes 363
69.0%
69.0%
Jacqueline O. Shogan Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 192
36.8%
36.8%
Yes 330
63.2%
63.2%
Diane E. Gibbons Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 159
29.7%
29.7%
Yes 376
70.3%
70.3%
Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Dwayne Woodruff524
54.5%
54.5%
Republican 
Sallie Mundy438
45.5%
45.5%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Maria McLaughlin547
15.3%
15.3%
Carolyn H. Nichols488
13.7%
13.7%
Debbie Kunselman529
14.8%
14.8%
Geoff Moulton461
12.9%
12.9%
Republican 
Craig Stedman378
10.6%
10.6%
Emil Giordano372
10.4%
10.4%
Wade A. Kagarise367
10.3%
10.3%
Mary Murray369
10.3%
10.3%
Green 
Jules Mermelstein55
1.5%
1.5%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Ellen Ceisler534
30.1%
30.1%
Irene M. Clark477
26.9%
26.9%
Republican 
Paul Lalley373
21.0%
21.0%
Christine Fizzano Cannon389
21.9%
21.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jeffrey G. Trauger557
59.5%
59.5%
Republican 
Jeffrey G. Trauger379
40.5%
40.5%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Rich Scholer498
52.3%
52.3%
Republican 
Matt Weintraub455
47.7%
47.7%
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Milt Warrell543
57.0%
57.0%
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly409
43.0%
43.0%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Judi Reiss551
57.9%
57.9%
Republican 
Colleen Strunk401
42.1%
42.1%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robin Robinson546
57.7%
57.7%
Republican 
Joseph Szafran401
42.3%
42.3%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Neale Dougherty528
55.8%
55.8%
Republican 
Michael J. Gallagher418
44.2%
44.2%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Josh Waldorf518
29.7%
29.7%
Deb Wachspress498
28.5%
28.5%
Republican 
Josh Waldorf374
21.4%
21.4%
Deb Wachspress355
20.3%
20.3%
Mayor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
John McCann454
45.6%
45.6%
Republican 
Chris Harding541
54.4%
54.4%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Caroline Thompson503
13.3%
13.3%
Katherine Cadwallader439
11.6%
11.6%
David Bria493
13.0%
13.0%
David Appelbaum449
11.9%
11.9%
Republican 
Matthew Ross473
12.5%
12.5%
Dan Mohn469
12.4%
12.4%
Sandra Brady494
13.0%
13.0%
Irene Silveus468
12.4%
12.4%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Cheryl Lowe762
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearYardley BoroVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Melissa Wayne724
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearYardley BoroVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Allan R. Walker725
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2017 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department