Municipality - Yardley Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.298
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana76
50.7%
50.7%
Lou Barletta74
49.3%
49.3%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf305
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner77
46.4%
46.4%
Paul Mango60
36.1%
36.1%
Laura Ellsworth29
17.5%
17.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone69
23.1%
23.1%
John Fetterman72
24.1%
24.1%
Mike Stack48
16.1%
16.1%
Ray Sosa17
5.7%
5.7%
Nina Ahmad93
31.1%
31.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder26
16.7%
16.7%
Diana Irey Vaughan31
19.9%
19.9%
Jeff Bartos84
53.8%
53.8%
Peg Luksik15
9.6%
9.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick111
36.4%
36.4%
Steve Bacher52
17.0%
17.0%
Scott Wallace142
46.6%
46.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick119
71.7%
71.7%
Dean Malik47
28.3%
28.3%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero311
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn159
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1031Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Perry Warren302
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ryan W. Gallagher158
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter140
6.0%
6.0%
Kathy Macaulay182
7.8%
7.8%
Paul Roden199
8.6%
8.6%
Kimberly Rose188
8.1%
8.1%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry160
6.9%
6.9%
Cara Simonetta173
7.5%
7.5%
Robin Robinson164
7.1%
7.1%
Harris Martin129
5.6%
5.6%
John Bud Johnson147
6.3%
6.3%
Tom Peterson116
5.0%
5.0%
Roberta A. Laney201
8.7%
8.7%
Pamela S. Janvey189
8.1%
8.1%
Brad Kirsch129
5.6%
5.6%
Gail Humphrey204
8.8%
8.8%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes104
7.3%
7.3%
Linda Mannherz74
5.2%
5.2%
George Dranginis73
5.1%
5.1%
David Breidinger63
4.4%
4.4%
Barry Casper65
4.6%
4.6%
Marc Grove74
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer64
4.5%
4.5%
Tom Panzer62
4.4%
4.4%
Meghan Schroeder84
5.9%
5.9%
Shelby Labs54
3.8%
3.8%
Matthew McCurdy60
4.2%
4.2%
Joseph J. Volk55
3.9%
3.9%
Amy Schrieber71
5.0%
5.0%
Vanessa Fiori89
6.3%
6.3%
Mary Ann Groninger63
4.4%
4.4%
Carla Tomlinson47
3.3%
3.3%
Colleen Strunk100
7.1%
7.1%
Stephanie M. Shortall62
4.4%
4.4%
Jimmy Clendennen71
5.0%
5.0%
Raymond Goodnoe83
5.9%
5.9%
Democratic CommitteepersonYardley BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Thomas G. Wells254
56.4%
56.4%
Richard Wayne196
43.6%
43.6%
Republican CommitteemanYardley BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dan Mohn144
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanYardley BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Irene Silveus145
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department