Municipality - Wrightstown Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.273
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana121
32.6%
32.6%
Lou Barletta250
67.4%
67.4%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf279
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner219
55.4%
55.4%
Paul Mango128
32.4%
32.4%
Laura Ellsworth48
12.2%
12.2%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone54
20.0%
20.0%
John Fetterman68
25.2%
25.2%
Mike Stack57
21.1%
21.1%
Ray Sosa18
6.7%
6.7%
Nina Ahmad73
27.0%
27.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder61
16.2%
16.2%
Diana Irey Vaughan59
15.7%
15.7%
Jeff Bartos245
65.2%
65.2%
Peg Luksik11
2.9%
2.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick72
25.4%
25.4%
Steve Bacher22
7.7%
7.7%
Scott Wallace190
66.9%
66.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick300
73.2%
73.2%
Dean Malik110
26.8%
26.8%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis257
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson379
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai271
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas384
100.0%
100.0%
Special Election - Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai269
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas352
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter164
7.5%
7.5%
Kathy Macaulay186
8.5%
8.5%
Paul Roden152
7.0%
7.0%
Kimberly Rose183
8.4%
8.4%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry163
7.5%
7.5%
Cara Simonetta161
7.4%
7.4%
Robin Robinson170
7.8%
7.8%
Harris Martin115
5.3%
5.3%
John Bud Johnson156
7.1%
7.1%
Tom Peterson115
5.3%
5.3%
Roberta A. Laney163
7.5%
7.5%
Pamela S. Janvey156
7.1%
7.1%
Brad Kirsch134
6.1%
6.1%
Gail Humphrey169
7.7%
7.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes278
6.0%
6.0%
Linda Mannherz340
7.3%
7.3%
George Dranginis249
5.4%
5.4%
David Breidinger256
5.5%
5.5%
Barry Casper249
5.4%
5.4%
Marc Grove287
6.2%
6.2%
Paul Clymer234
5.0%
5.0%
Tom Panzer244
5.3%
5.3%
Meghan Schroeder309
6.7%
6.7%
Shelby Labs248
5.3%
5.3%
Matthew McCurdy95
2.0%
2.0%
Joseph J. Volk231
5.0%
5.0%
Amy Schrieber257
5.5%
5.5%
Vanessa Fiori109
2.4%
2.4%
Mary Ann Groninger230
5.0%
5.0%
Carla Tomlinson102
2.2%
2.2%
Colleen Strunk296
6.4%
6.4%
Stephanie M. Shortall245
5.3%
5.3%
Jimmy Clendennen114
2.5%
2.5%
Raymond Goodnoe263
5.7%
5.7%
Democratic CommitteepersonWrightstown TwpVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Katherine R. Bartholomew207
47.8%
47.8%
Eric Widenmeyer133
30.7%
30.7%
John W. Fowler93
21.5%
21.5%
Republican CommitteemanWrightstown TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen C. Nowmos361
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWrightstown TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Linda Mannherz371
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department