Municipality - West Rockhill Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.284
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana115
29.5%
29.5%
Lou Barletta275
70.5%
70.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf275
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner154
36.8%
36.8%
Paul Mango210
50.1%
50.1%
Laura Ellsworth55
13.1%
13.1%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone53
18.0%
18.0%
John Fetterman90
30.6%
30.6%
Mike Stack58
19.7%
19.7%
Ray Sosa25
8.5%
8.5%
Nina Ahmad68
23.1%
23.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder61
15.9%
15.9%
Diana Irey Vaughan79
20.6%
20.6%
Jeff Bartos218
56.9%
56.9%
Peg Luksik25
6.5%
6.5%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick83
28.5%
28.5%
Steve Bacher27
9.3%
9.3%
Scott Wallace181
62.2%
62.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick288
69.4%
69.4%
Dean Malik127
30.6%
30.6%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero270
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn372
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline267
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats375
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter130
7.3%
7.3%
Kathy Macaulay225
12.7%
12.7%
Paul Roden80
4.5%
4.5%
Kimberly Rose127
7.1%
7.1%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry95
5.3%
5.3%
Cara Simonetta191
10.7%
10.7%
Robin Robinson108
6.1%
6.1%
Harris Martin60
3.4%
3.4%
John Bud Johnson85
4.8%
4.8%
Tom Peterson168
9.5%
9.5%
Roberta A. Laney104
5.9%
5.9%
Pamela S. Janvey109
6.1%
6.1%
Brad Kirsch178
10.0%
10.0%
Gail Humphrey117
6.6%
6.6%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes239
5.8%
5.8%
Linda Mannherz224
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis208
5.0%
5.0%
David Breidinger208
5.0%
5.0%
Barry Casper255
6.2%
6.2%
Marc Grove215
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer340
8.2%
8.2%
Tom Panzer205
5.0%
5.0%
Meghan Schroeder255
6.2%
6.2%
Shelby Labs243
5.9%
5.9%
Matthew McCurdy110
2.7%
2.7%
Joseph J. Volk183
4.4%
4.4%
Amy Schrieber270
6.5%
6.5%
Vanessa Fiori98
2.4%
2.4%
Mary Ann Groninger201
4.9%
4.9%
Carla Tomlinson90
2.2%
2.2%
Colleen Strunk248
6.0%
6.0%
Stephanie M. Shortall229
5.5%
5.5%
Jimmy Clendennen93
2.3%
2.3%
Raymond Goodnoe218
5.3%
5.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonWest Rockhill Twp ArgusVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Marilyn L. Vogel97
55.7%
55.7%
Colleen Frank77
44.3%
44.3%
Republican CommitteemanWest Rockhill Twp ArgusVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Henry L. Schirmer, Jr.109
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWest Rockhill Twp ArgusVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Elizabeth V. Schirmer105
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWest Rockhill Twp RockhillVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Timothy Histand148
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWest Rockhill Twp RockhillVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Clymer284
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWest Rockhill Twp RockhillVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jennie L. McClure273
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department