Municipality - Warwick Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.849
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana329
35.1%
35.1%
Lou Barletta609
64.9%
64.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf844
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner478
48.3%
48.3%
Paul Mango344
34.7%
34.7%
Laura Ellsworth168
17.0%
17.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone174
19.9%
19.9%
John Fetterman156
17.8%
17.8%
Mike Stack198
22.6%
22.6%
Ray Sosa96
11.0%
11.0%
Nina Ahmad251
28.7%
28.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder132
14.0%
14.0%
Diana Irey Vaughan110
11.7%
11.7%
Jeff Bartos621
65.9%
65.9%
Peg Luksik80
8.5%
8.5%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick279
31.2%
31.2%
Steve Bacher38
4.2%
4.2%
Scott Wallace578
64.6%
64.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick558
54.9%
54.9%
Dean Malik458
45.1%
45.1%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis827
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson924
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Andrew Dixon820
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bernie O'Neill921
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter468
7.5%
7.5%
Kathy Macaulay530
8.5%
8.5%
Paul Roden371
5.9%
5.9%
Kimberly Rose577
9.2%
9.2%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry395
6.3%
6.3%
Cara Simonetta464
7.4%
7.4%
Robin Robinson680
10.9%
10.9%
Harris Martin277
4.4%
4.4%
John Bud Johnson408
6.5%
6.5%
Tom Peterson291
4.6%
4.6%
Roberta A. Laney439
7.0%
7.0%
Pamela S. Janvey467
7.5%
7.5%
Brad Kirsch405
6.5%
6.5%
Gail Humphrey491
7.8%
7.8%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes536
5.5%
5.5%
Linda Mannherz534
5.5%
5.5%
George Dranginis393
4.1%
4.1%
David Breidinger457
4.7%
4.7%
Barry Casper555
5.7%
5.7%
Marc Grove567
5.9%
5.9%
Paul Clymer431
4.5%
4.5%
Tom Panzer531
5.5%
5.5%
Meghan Schroeder592
6.1%
6.1%
Shelby Labs459
4.7%
4.7%
Matthew McCurdy329
3.4%
3.4%
Joseph J. Volk636
6.6%
6.6%
Amy Schrieber538
5.6%
5.6%
Vanessa Fiori346
3.6%
3.6%
Mary Ann Groninger380
3.9%
3.9%
Carla Tomlinson550
5.7%
5.7%
Colleen Strunk494
5.1%
5.1%
Stephanie M. Shortall459
4.7%
4.7%
Jimmy Clendennen331
3.4%
3.4%
Raymond Goodnoe560
5.8%
5.8%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarwick Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanWarwick Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Tomlinson141
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarwick Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Audrey Strein141
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarwick Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Frank Fiorentino183
46.3%
46.3%
Kelleen Flaherty212
53.7%
53.7%
Republican CommitteemanWarwick Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Christopher M. Mather263
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarwick Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarwick Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanWarwick Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarwick Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarwick Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Richard Scholer175
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarwick Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kiel H. Sigafoos202
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarwick Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Phyllis N. McCabe211
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarwick Twp 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Lashner95
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarwick Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarwick Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Rosanna Mendicino116
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department