Municipality - Warminster Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.2,157
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana769
36.1%
36.1%
Lou Barletta1,364
63.9%
63.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf2,146
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner1,178
50.4%
50.4%
Paul Mango743
31.8%
31.8%
Laura Ellsworth416
17.8%
17.8%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone514
22.4%
22.4%
John Fetterman599
26.1%
26.1%
Mike Stack474
20.7%
20.7%
Ray Sosa200
8.7%
8.7%
Nina Ahmad507
22.1%
22.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder354
16.3%
16.3%
Diana Irey Vaughan253
11.7%
11.7%
Jeff Bartos1,394
64.3%
64.3%
Peg Luksik168
7.7%
7.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick613
26.7%
26.7%
Steve Bacher135
5.9%
5.9%
Scott Wallace1,547
67.4%
67.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,617
68.2%
68.2%
Dean Malik753
31.8%
31.8%
Senator in the General Assembly112Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Maria Collett2,076
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Stewart Greenleaf, Jr.2,189
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Andrew Dixon2,077
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bernie O'Neill2,181
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter964
7.0%
7.0%
Kathy Macaulay1,131
8.3%
8.3%
Paul Roden704
5.1%
5.1%
Kimberly Rose1,195
8.7%
8.7%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry875
6.4%
6.4%
Cara Simonetta964
7.0%
7.0%
Robin Robinson1,356
9.9%
9.9%
Harris Martin688
5.0%
5.0%
John Bud Johnson938
6.9%
6.9%
Tom Peterson632
4.6%
4.6%
Roberta A. Laney915
6.7%
6.7%
Pamela S. Janvey1,150
8.4%
8.4%
Brad Kirsch1,171
8.6%
8.6%
Gail Humphrey1,002
7.3%
7.3%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes1,509
6.3%
6.3%
Linda Mannherz1,327
5.6%
5.6%
George Dranginis1,166
4.9%
4.9%
David Breidinger1,263
5.3%
5.3%
Barry Casper1,319
5.5%
5.5%
Marc Grove1,318
5.5%
5.5%
Paul Clymer1,211
5.1%
5.1%
Tom Panzer1,591
6.7%
6.7%
Meghan Schroeder1,485
6.2%
6.2%
Shelby Labs1,185
5.0%
5.0%
Matthew McCurdy916
3.8%
3.8%
Joseph J. Volk1,214
5.1%
5.1%
Amy Schrieber1,442
6.1%
6.1%
Vanessa Fiori560
2.4%
2.4%
Mary Ann Groninger1,162
4.9%
4.9%
Carla Tomlinson736
3.1%
3.1%
Colleen Strunk1,321
5.5%
5.5%
Stephanie M. Shortall1,213
5.1%
5.1%
Jimmy Clendennen527
2.2%
2.2%
Raymond Goodnoe1,339
5.6%
5.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Steve Wojciechowski72
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen G. Sweder, IV56
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Marie Brzezinski58
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Tara Pellegrino64
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Donna Elms91
48.4%
48.4%
Andrew Dixon97
51.6%
51.6%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
William J. Rinier110
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Lina Chero64
47.4%
47.4%
Patricia C. Henderson71
52.6%
52.6%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Edward G. Smith82
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Donna Hackert80
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Elizabeth Kelly69
61.1%
61.1%
Mark Greiner44
38.9%
38.9%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mark McKee132
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Erica McKee129
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 6Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Sandi Giorla85
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dave Hauschild117
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bernadette Repisky118
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 7Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Gatley111
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joe W. Thompson132
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patrice A. Thompson132
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 8Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Shelley J. Eilenberg125
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Kehan136
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stacy A. Murray136
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 9Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Christina Penge61
39.1%
39.1%
Brian Munroe95
60.9%
60.9%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michael Hartline129
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jane Schrader Lynch128
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 10Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kathy Frescatore99
48.5%
48.5%
Pat Mertens Boyle105
51.5%
51.5%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mike Hauschild90
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Alicia Colluro93
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 11Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kenneth Hayes154
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer159
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa Panzer160
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 12Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Marcia Sklar122
44.7%
44.7%
Beryl Drexler151
55.3%
55.3%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
William M. Patrick, Jr.187
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ruthann Eynon190
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 13Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
George W. Lewis145
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Wanda M. Kester147
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 14Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Donald Gleiter252
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bernie O'Neill382
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Linda O'Neill375
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 15Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Judy Hoover60
43.5%
43.5%
Nora A. Finello78
56.5%
56.5%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eric P. Hodgkinson81
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Carole Lithgow80
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 16Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Patricia Crossan66
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 17Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Frank Feinberg90
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Welsh74
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Helen L. Mead77
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department