Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,055
60.5%
60.5%
Yes 689
39.5%
39.5%
Thomas G. Saylor Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 506
33.9%
33.9%
Yes 985
66.1%
66.1%
Debra Todd Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 496
31.7%
31.7%
Yes 1,068
68.3%
68.3%
Jacqueline O. Shogan Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 451
30.5%
30.5%
Yes 1,026
69.5%
69.5%
Diane E. Gibbons Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 405
26.7%
26.7%
Yes 1,110
73.3%
73.3%
Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Dwayne Woodruff1,087
47.0%
47.0%
Republican 
Sallie Mundy1,225
53.0%
53.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Maria McLaughlin1,112
12.9%
12.9%
Carolyn H. Nichols1,026
11.9%
11.9%
Debbie Kunselman1,107
12.8%
12.8%
Geoff Moulton986
11.4%
11.4%
Republican 
Craig Stedman1,108
12.8%
12.8%
Emil Giordano1,061
12.3%
12.3%
Wade A. Kagarise1,071
12.4%
12.4%
Mary Murray1,083
12.5%
12.5%
Green 
Jules Mermelstein95
1.1%
1.1%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Ellen Ceisler1,100
25.5%
25.5%
Irene M. Clark998
23.1%
23.1%
Republican 
Paul Lalley1,094
25.4%
25.4%
Christine Fizzano Cannon1,121
26.0%
26.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jeffrey G. Trauger1,121
49.8%
49.8%
Republican 
Jeffrey G. Trauger1,128
50.2%
50.2%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Rich Scholer1,005
42.9%
42.9%
Republican 
Matt Weintraub1,339
57.1%
57.1%
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Milt Warrell1,100
47.7%
47.7%
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly1,204
52.3%
52.3%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Judi Reiss1,068
46.1%
46.1%
Republican 
Colleen Strunk1,249
53.9%
53.9%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robin Robinson1,108
48.5%
48.5%
Republican 
Joseph Szafran1,177
51.5%
51.5%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Neale Dougherty1,095
47.8%
47.8%
Republican 
Michael J. Gallagher1,196
52.2%
52.2%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 08Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Andy Block1,116
49.5%
49.5%
Republican 
Andy Block1,140
50.5%
50.5%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,242
35.4%
35.4%
Republican 
Edward J. Ford1,148
32.7%
32.7%
Daniel F. Rattigan1,123
32.0%
32.0%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Tom Merchant1,065
44.7%
44.7%
Republican 
Nicholas J. Ettorre1,315
55.3%
55.3%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Carolyn Shaw Dorph1,123
48.9%
48.9%
Republican 
Timothy J. Duffy1,174
51.1%
51.1%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
William Hoefer289
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Yvette E. Taylor-Hachoose288
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Jerry Kouveras306
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Elizabeth Fielding Oliver306
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Pat Colna382
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Ellen Radow359
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Louis Wagman322
43.3%
43.3%
Republican 
Joe Linus421
56.7%
56.7%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Mimi Worthington376
51.1%
51.1%
Republican 
Robert B. Wright360
48.9%
48.9%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department