Municipality - Trumbauersville Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.67
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana24
36.4%
36.4%
Lou Barletta42
63.6%
63.6%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf67
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner34
47.9%
47.9%
Paul Mango29
40.8%
40.8%
Laura Ellsworth8
11.3%
11.3%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone11
16.4%
16.4%
John Fetterman19
28.4%
28.4%
Mike Stack16
23.9%
23.9%
Ray Sosa8
11.9%
11.9%
Nina Ahmad13
19.4%
19.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder10
15.4%
15.4%
Diana Irey Vaughan8
12.3%
12.3%
Jeff Bartos40
61.5%
61.5%
Peg Luksik7
10.8%
10.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick45
63.4%
63.4%
Steve Bacher6
8.5%
8.5%
Scott Wallace20
28.2%
28.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick55
78.6%
78.6%
Dean Malik15
21.4%
21.4%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields68
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch64
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline66
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats64
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter37
8.2%
8.2%
Kathy Macaulay45
10.0%
10.0%
Paul Roden27
6.0%
6.0%
Kimberly Rose34
7.5%
7.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry26
5.8%
5.8%
Cara Simonetta40
8.8%
8.8%
Robin Robinson33
7.3%
7.3%
Harris Martin19
4.2%
4.2%
John Bud Johnson28
6.2%
6.2%
Tom Peterson49
10.8%
10.8%
Roberta A. Laney25
5.5%
5.5%
Pamela S. Janvey23
5.1%
5.1%
Brad Kirsch34
7.5%
7.5%
Gail Humphrey32
7.1%
7.1%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes36
6.0%
6.0%
Linda Mannherz28
4.7%
4.7%
George Dranginis27
4.5%
4.5%
David Breidinger31
5.1%
5.1%
Barry Casper42
7.0%
7.0%
Marc Grove34
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer49
8.1%
8.1%
Tom Panzer30
5.0%
5.0%
Meghan Schroeder37
6.1%
6.1%
Shelby Labs33
5.5%
5.5%
Matthew McCurdy18
3.0%
3.0%
Joseph J. Volk26
4.3%
4.3%
Amy Schrieber38
6.3%
6.3%
Vanessa Fiori15
2.5%
2.5%
Mary Ann Groninger30
5.0%
5.0%
Carla Tomlinson15
2.5%
2.5%
Colleen Strunk38
6.3%
6.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall32
5.3%
5.3%
Jimmy Clendennen13
2.2%
2.2%
Raymond Goodnoe30
5.0%
5.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonTrumbauersville BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Wesley Comes64
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanTrumbauersville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Edward Child61
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTrumbauersville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Suzanne Child62
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department