Municipality - Tinicum Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.353
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana116
38.8%
38.8%
Lou Barletta183
61.2%
61.2%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf361
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner125
36.4%
36.4%
Paul Mango156
45.5%
45.5%
Laura Ellsworth62
18.1%
18.1%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone90
24.4%
24.4%
John Fetterman89
24.1%
24.1%
Mike Stack50
13.6%
13.6%
Ray Sosa25
6.8%
6.8%
Nina Ahmad115
31.2%
31.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder66
22.6%
22.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan76
26.0%
26.0%
Jeff Bartos130
44.5%
44.5%
Peg Luksik20
6.8%
6.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick112
29.9%
29.9%
Steve Bacher21
5.6%
5.6%
Scott Wallace242
64.5%
64.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick189
54.5%
54.5%
Dean Malik158
45.5%
45.5%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields344
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch290
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan107
28.8%
28.8%
Wendy Ullman265
71.2%
71.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood290
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter280
9.7%
9.7%
Kathy Macaulay230
8.0%
8.0%
Paul Roden135
4.7%
4.7%
Kimberly Rose233
8.1%
8.1%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry203
7.1%
7.1%
Cara Simonetta257
8.9%
8.9%
Robin Robinson215
7.5%
7.5%
Harris Martin126
4.4%
4.4%
John Bud Johnson183
6.4%
6.4%
Tom Peterson181
6.3%
6.3%
Roberta A. Laney204
7.1%
7.1%
Pamela S. Janvey192
6.7%
6.7%
Brad Kirsch214
7.4%
7.4%
Gail Humphrey220
7.7%
7.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes146
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz141
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis107
4.1%
4.1%
David Breidinger122
4.7%
4.7%
Barry Casper163
6.2%
6.2%
Marc Grove148
5.7%
5.7%
Paul Clymer185
7.1%
7.1%
Tom Panzer129
4.9%
4.9%
Meghan Schroeder142
5.4%
5.4%
Shelby Labs164
6.3%
6.3%
Matthew McCurdy88
3.4%
3.4%
Joseph J. Volk103
3.9%
3.9%
Amy Schrieber158
6.0%
6.0%
Vanessa Fiori103
3.9%
3.9%
Mary Ann Groninger97
3.7%
3.7%
Carla Tomlinson106
4.0%
4.0%
Colleen Strunk149
5.7%
5.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall122
4.7%
4.7%
Jimmy Clendennen98
3.7%
3.7%
Raymond Goodnoe148
5.7%
5.7%
Democratic CommitteepersonTinicum Twp DelawareVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kathleen Greaney110
52.4%
52.4%
Stephen Kunkel100
47.6%
47.6%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp DelawareVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
David Petrie88
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp DelawareVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca R. Petrie88
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonTinicum Twp TinicumVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Riley Murphy79
49.1%
49.1%
Amy Glascott82
50.9%
50.9%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp TinicumVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp TinicumVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonTinicum Twp TohickonVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Elisabeth Schmidt114
58.8%
58.8%
Richard Balukas80
41.2%
41.2%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp TohickonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
E. Pierce Albright, Jr.102
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp TohickonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
June Martin102
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department