Municipality - Telford Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.110
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana63
43.4%
43.4%
Lou Barletta82
56.6%
56.6%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf112
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner58
37.4%
37.4%
Paul Mango74
47.7%
47.7%
Laura Ellsworth23
14.8%
14.8%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone25
22.1%
22.1%
John Fetterman29
25.7%
25.7%
Mike Stack21
18.6%
18.6%
Ray Sosa16
14.2%
14.2%
Nina Ahmad22
19.5%
19.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder32
21.3%
21.3%
Diana Irey Vaughan27
18.0%
18.0%
Jeff Bartos77
51.3%
51.3%
Peg Luksik14
9.3%
9.3%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick32
27.6%
27.6%
Steve Bacher8
6.9%
6.9%
Scott Wallace76
65.5%
65.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick115
72.8%
72.8%
Dean Malik43
27.2%
27.2%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero109
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn136
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck110
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Todd Polinchock136
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter59
7.8%
7.8%
Kathy Macaulay91
12.1%
12.1%
Paul Roden33
4.4%
4.4%
Kimberly Rose58
7.7%
7.7%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry42
5.6%
5.6%
Cara Simonetta66
8.8%
8.8%
Robin Robinson48
6.4%
6.4%
Harris Martin35
4.7%
4.7%
John Bud Johnson54
7.2%
7.2%
Tom Peterson53
7.0%
7.0%
Roberta A. Laney50
6.6%
6.6%
Pamela S. Janvey46
6.1%
6.1%
Brad Kirsch58
7.7%
7.7%
Gail Humphrey59
7.8%
7.8%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes86
6.0%
6.0%
Linda Mannherz69
4.8%
4.8%
George Dranginis65
4.6%
4.6%
David Breidinger61
4.3%
4.3%
Barry Casper99
7.0%
7.0%
Marc Grove76
5.3%
5.3%
Paul Clymer102
7.2%
7.2%
Tom Panzer69
4.8%
4.8%
Meghan Schroeder86
6.0%
6.0%
Shelby Labs83
5.8%
5.8%
Matthew McCurdy52
3.7%
3.7%
Joseph J. Volk64
4.5%
4.5%
Amy Schrieber84
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori50
3.5%
3.5%
Mary Ann Groninger64
4.5%
4.5%
Carla Tomlinson46
3.2%
3.2%
Colleen Strunk67
4.7%
4.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall86
6.0%
6.0%
Jimmy Clendennen42
2.9%
2.9%
Raymond Goodnoe73
5.1%
5.1%
Democratic CommitteepersonTelford BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanTelford BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanTelford BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department