Municipality - Springfield Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.341
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana145
34.0%
34.0%
Lou Barletta281
66.0%
66.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf338
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner208
45.5%
45.5%
Paul Mango194
42.5%
42.5%
Laura Ellsworth55
12.0%
12.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone105
30.3%
30.3%
John Fetterman66
19.0%
19.0%
Mike Stack57
16.4%
16.4%
Ray Sosa29
8.4%
8.4%
Nina Ahmad90
25.9%
25.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder74
17.3%
17.3%
Diana Irey Vaughan73
17.1%
17.1%
Jeff Bartos222
51.9%
51.9%
Peg Luksik59
13.8%
13.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick137
37.4%
37.4%
Steve Bacher21
5.7%
5.7%
Scott Wallace208
56.8%
56.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick311
67.8%
67.8%
Dean Malik148
32.2%
32.2%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields339
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch410
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline334
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats415
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter221
7.9%
7.9%
Kathy Macaulay247
8.8%
8.8%
Paul Roden148
5.3%
5.3%
Kimberly Rose246
8.8%
8.8%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry184
6.6%
6.6%
Cara Simonetta283
10.1%
10.1%
Robin Robinson201
7.2%
7.2%
Harris Martin106
3.8%
3.8%
John Bud Johnson176
6.3%
6.3%
Tom Peterson181
6.4%
6.4%
Roberta A. Laney207
7.4%
7.4%
Pamela S. Janvey204
7.3%
7.3%
Brad Kirsch191
6.8%
6.8%
Gail Humphrey214
7.6%
7.6%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes220
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz209
5.3%
5.3%
George Dranginis162
4.1%
4.1%
David Breidinger223
5.7%
5.7%
Barry Casper243
6.2%
6.2%
Marc Grove203
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer308
7.8%
7.8%
Tom Panzer175
4.4%
4.4%
Meghan Schroeder240
6.1%
6.1%
Shelby Labs245
6.2%
6.2%
Matthew McCurdy153
3.9%
3.9%
Joseph J. Volk163
4.1%
4.1%
Amy Schrieber233
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori135
3.4%
3.4%
Mary Ann Groninger164
4.2%
4.2%
Carla Tomlinson126
3.2%
3.2%
Colleen Strunk230
5.8%
5.8%
Stephanie M. Shortall184
4.7%
4.7%
Jimmy Clendennen116
2.9%
2.9%
Raymond Goodnoe209
5.3%
5.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonSpringfield Twp EastVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Cara Simonetta134
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Bruce Whitesell99
46.0%
46.0%
Mary Whitesell116
54.0%
54.0%
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonSpringfield Twp WestVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jennifer Papiernik121
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department