Municipality - Solebury Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.1,347
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana334
37.7%
37.7%
Lou Barletta551
62.3%
62.3%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf1,377
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner508
52.2%
52.2%
Paul Mango335
34.4%
34.4%
Laura Ellsworth130
13.4%
13.4%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone288
21.9%
21.9%
John Fetterman368
28.0%
28.0%
Mike Stack218
16.6%
16.6%
Ray Sosa82
6.2%
6.2%
Nina Ahmad360
27.4%
27.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder146
16.1%
16.1%
Diana Irey Vaughan155
17.1%
17.1%
Jeff Bartos568
62.5%
62.5%
Peg Luksik40
4.4%
4.4%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick365
26.4%
26.4%
Steve Bacher121
8.7%
8.7%
Scott Wallace897
64.9%
64.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick735
71.8%
71.8%
Dean Malik289
28.2%
28.2%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero1,314
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn925
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai1,377
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas928
100.0%
100.0%
Special Election - Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai1,512
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas891
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter773
8.0%
8.0%
Kathy Macaulay825
8.6%
8.6%
Paul Roden676
7.0%
7.0%
Kimberly Rose800
8.3%
8.3%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry718
7.5%
7.5%
Cara Simonetta765
7.9%
7.9%
Robin Robinson769
8.0%
8.0%
Harris Martin413
4.3%
4.3%
John Bud Johnson581
6.0%
6.0%
Tom Peterson519
5.4%
5.4%
Roberta A. Laney730
7.6%
7.6%
Pamela S. Janvey695
7.2%
7.2%
Brad Kirsch616
6.4%
6.4%
Gail Humphrey744
7.7%
7.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes610
6.4%
6.4%
Linda Mannherz574
6.0%
6.0%
George Dranginis452
4.7%
4.7%
David Breidinger469
4.9%
4.9%
Barry Casper522
5.5%
5.5%
Marc Grove601
6.3%
6.3%
Paul Clymer491
5.1%
5.1%
Tom Panzer460
4.8%
4.8%
Meghan Schroeder698
7.3%
7.3%
Shelby Labs495
5.2%
5.2%
Matthew McCurdy250
2.6%
2.6%
Joseph J. Volk444
4.6%
4.6%
Amy Schrieber576
6.0%
6.0%
Vanessa Fiori322
3.4%
3.4%
Mary Ann Groninger422
4.4%
4.4%
Carla Tomlinson255
2.7%
2.7%
Colleen Strunk612
6.4%
6.4%
Stephanie M. Shortall451
4.7%
4.7%
Jimmy Clendennen279
2.9%
2.9%
Raymond Goodnoe582
6.1%
6.1%
Democratic CommitteepersonSolebury Twp Lower 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Augustus N. Rogers258
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp Lower 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James Ouimet175
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp Lower 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Linda Ouimet175
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonSolebury Twp Lower 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Judith Hallberg170
53.1%
53.1%
Allison Glickman150
46.9%
46.9%
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp Lower 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp Lower 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonSolebury Twp MiddleVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Carol Spiewak366
53.0%
53.0%
Anne S.C. Stephano325
47.0%
47.0%
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonSolebury Twp UpperVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Eric Allen284
56.3%
56.3%
Gerry A. Bogatz220
43.7%
43.7%
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp UpperVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp UpperVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department