Municipality - Silverdale Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.33
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana38
50.0%
50.0%
Lou Barletta38
50.0%
50.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf33
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner39
47.0%
47.0%
Paul Mango28
33.7%
33.7%
Laura Ellsworth16
19.3%
19.3%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone13
39.4%
39.4%
John Fetterman3
9.1%
9.1%
Mike Stack6
18.2%
18.2%
Ray Sosa3
9.1%
9.1%
Nina Ahmad8
24.2%
24.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder17
22.7%
22.7%
Diana Irey Vaughan9
12.0%
12.0%
Jeff Bartos43
57.3%
57.3%
Peg Luksik6
8.0%
8.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick14
41.2%
41.2%
Steve Bacher0
0.0%
0.0%
Scott Wallace20
58.8%
58.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick55
67.1%
67.1%
Dean Malik27
32.9%
32.9%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero32
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn77
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck32
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Todd Polinchock76
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter23
8.7%
8.7%
Kathy Macaulay30
11.3%
11.3%
Paul Roden12
4.5%
4.5%
Kimberly Rose24
9.1%
9.1%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry14
5.3%
5.3%
Cara Simonetta23
8.7%
8.7%
Robin Robinson24
9.1%
9.1%
Harris Martin9
3.4%
3.4%
John Bud Johnson16
6.0%
6.0%
Tom Peterson16
6.0%
6.0%
Roberta A. Laney18
6.8%
6.8%
Pamela S. Janvey19
7.2%
7.2%
Brad Kirsch17
6.4%
6.4%
Gail Humphrey20
7.5%
7.5%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes44
6.1%
6.1%
Linda Mannherz34
4.7%
4.7%
George Dranginis30
4.1%
4.1%
David Breidinger33
4.5%
4.5%
Barry Casper54
7.4%
7.4%
Marc Grove39
5.4%
5.4%
Paul Clymer56
7.7%
7.7%
Tom Panzer37
5.1%
5.1%
Meghan Schroeder38
5.2%
5.2%
Shelby Labs40
5.5%
5.5%
Matthew McCurdy23
3.2%
3.2%
Joseph J. Volk32
4.4%
4.4%
Amy Schrieber51
7.0%
7.0%
Vanessa Fiori20
2.8%
2.8%
Mary Ann Groninger34
4.7%
4.7%
Carla Tomlinson26
3.6%
3.6%
Colleen Strunk37
5.1%
5.1%
Stephanie M. Shortall43
5.9%
5.9%
Jimmy Clendennen14
1.9%
1.9%
Raymond Goodnoe42
5.8%
5.8%
Democratic CommitteepersonSilverdale BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
John Hauck24
46.2%
46.2%
Susan Tobias28
53.8%
53.8%
Republican CommitteemanSilverdale BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Steven R. Cordell81
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSilverdale BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Christine D. Cordell79
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department