Municipality - Riegelsville Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.85
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana12
21.4%
21.4%
Lou Barletta44
78.6%
78.6%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf85
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner19
30.2%
30.2%
Paul Mango40
63.5%
63.5%
Laura Ellsworth4
6.3%
6.3%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone27
31.4%
31.4%
John Fetterman17
19.8%
19.8%
Mike Stack9
10.5%
10.5%
Ray Sosa5
5.8%
5.8%
Nina Ahmad28
32.6%
32.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder4
7.4%
7.4%
Diana Irey Vaughan21
38.9%
38.9%
Jeff Bartos26
48.1%
48.1%
Peg Luksik3
5.6%
5.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick15
17.0%
17.0%
Steve Bacher11
12.5%
12.5%
Scott Wallace62
70.5%
70.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick36
56.3%
56.3%
Dean Malik28
43.8%
43.8%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields83
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch57
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan49
55.7%
55.7%
Wendy Ullman39
44.3%
44.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood52
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter58
9.1%
9.1%
Kathy Macaulay57
9.0%
9.0%
Paul Roden35
5.5%
5.5%
Kimberly Rose54
8.5%
8.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry45
7.1%
7.1%
Cara Simonetta57
9.0%
9.0%
Robin Robinson46
7.2%
7.2%
Harris Martin21
3.3%
3.3%
John Bud Johnson46
7.2%
7.2%
Tom Peterson37
5.8%
5.8%
Roberta A. Laney44
6.9%
6.9%
Pamela S. Janvey44
6.9%
6.9%
Brad Kirsch39
6.1%
6.1%
Gail Humphrey52
8.2%
8.2%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes33
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz28
4.7%
4.7%
George Dranginis28
4.7%
4.7%
David Breidinger36
6.1%
6.1%
Barry Casper38
6.4%
6.4%
Marc Grove34
5.7%
5.7%
Paul Clymer45
7.6%
7.6%
Tom Panzer30
5.1%
5.1%
Meghan Schroeder37
6.2%
6.2%
Shelby Labs36
6.1%
6.1%
Matthew McCurdy11
1.9%
1.9%
Joseph J. Volk28
4.7%
4.7%
Amy Schrieber37
6.2%
6.2%
Vanessa Fiori13
2.2%
2.2%
Mary Ann Groninger30
5.1%
5.1%
Carla Tomlinson12
2.0%
2.0%
Colleen Strunk40
6.7%
6.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall33
5.6%
5.6%
Jimmy Clendennen11
1.9%
1.9%
Raymond Goodnoe33
5.6%
5.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonRiegelsville BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Hartford82
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanRiegelsville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanRiegelsville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department