Municipality - Richlandtown Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.31
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana23
34.8%
34.8%
Lou Barletta43
65.2%
65.2%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf31
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner39
57.4%
57.4%
Paul Mango22
32.4%
32.4%
Laura Ellsworth7
10.3%
10.3%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone5
15.6%
15.6%
John Fetterman10
31.3%
31.3%
Mike Stack6
18.8%
18.8%
Ray Sosa2
6.3%
6.3%
Nina Ahmad9
28.1%
28.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder15
23.4%
23.4%
Diana Irey Vaughan11
17.2%
17.2%
Jeff Bartos35
54.7%
54.7%
Peg Luksik3
4.7%
4.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick14
40.0%
40.0%
Steve Bacher3
8.6%
8.6%
Scott Wallace18
51.4%
51.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick41
58.6%
58.6%
Dean Malik29
41.4%
41.4%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields34
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch64
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline31
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats66
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter16
9.1%
9.1%
Kathy Macaulay19
10.9%
10.9%
Paul Roden6
3.4%
3.4%
Kimberly Rose17
9.7%
9.7%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry14
8.0%
8.0%
Cara Simonetta15
8.6%
8.6%
Robin Robinson11
6.3%
6.3%
Harris Martin7
4.0%
4.0%
John Bud Johnson6
3.4%
3.4%
Tom Peterson15
8.6%
8.6%
Roberta A. Laney8
4.6%
4.6%
Pamela S. Janvey17
9.7%
9.7%
Brad Kirsch10
5.7%
5.7%
Gail Humphrey14
8.0%
8.0%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes41
6.2%
6.2%
Linda Mannherz32
4.8%
4.8%
George Dranginis33
5.0%
5.0%
David Breidinger36
5.4%
5.4%
Barry Casper42
6.3%
6.3%
Marc Grove30
4.5%
4.5%
Paul Clymer50
7.5%
7.5%
Tom Panzer32
4.8%
4.8%
Meghan Schroeder40
6.0%
6.0%
Shelby Labs44
6.6%
6.6%
Matthew McCurdy17
2.6%
2.6%
Joseph J. Volk30
4.5%
4.5%
Amy Schrieber39
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori21
3.2%
3.2%
Mary Ann Groninger32
4.8%
4.8%
Carla Tomlinson20
3.0%
3.0%
Colleen Strunk39
5.9%
5.9%
Stephanie M. Shortall37
5.6%
5.6%
Jimmy Clendennen13
2.0%
2.0%
Raymond Goodnoe35
5.3%
5.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonRichlandtown BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanRichlandtown BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Roy Schulenberg64
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanRichlandtown BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Tracy A. Fretz64
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department