Municipality - Quakertown Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.411
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana172
38.1%
38.1%
Lou Barletta280
61.9%
61.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf408
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner226
47.3%
47.3%
Paul Mango180
37.7%
37.7%
Laura Ellsworth72
15.1%
15.1%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone98
23.3%
23.3%
John Fetterman96
22.8%
22.8%
Mike Stack79
18.8%
18.8%
Ray Sosa46
10.9%
10.9%
Nina Ahmad102
24.2%
24.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder68
15.2%
15.2%
Diana Irey Vaughan89
19.9%
19.9%
Jeff Bartos251
56.2%
56.2%
Peg Luksik39
8.7%
8.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick189
43.3%
43.3%
Steve Bacher26
6.0%
6.0%
Scott Wallace221
50.7%
50.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick338
70.0%
70.0%
Dean Malik145
30.0%
30.0%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields408
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch441
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline395
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats442
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter249
8.0%
8.0%
Kathy Macaulay307
9.9%
9.9%
Paul Roden163
5.2%
5.2%
Kimberly Rose247
7.9%
7.9%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry205
6.6%
6.6%
Cara Simonetta269
8.7%
8.7%
Robin Robinson217
7.0%
7.0%
Harris Martin132
4.2%
4.2%
John Bud Johnson188
6.0%
6.0%
Tom Peterson257
8.3%
8.3%
Roberta A. Laney202
6.5%
6.5%
Pamela S. Janvey221
7.1%
7.1%
Brad Kirsch227
7.3%
7.3%
Gail Humphrey225
7.2%
7.2%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes267
5.8%
5.8%
Linda Mannherz236
5.1%
5.1%
George Dranginis222
4.8%
4.8%
David Breidinger247
5.4%
5.4%
Barry Casper296
6.4%
6.4%
Marc Grove258
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer362
7.8%
7.8%
Tom Panzer240
5.2%
5.2%
Meghan Schroeder287
6.2%
6.2%
Shelby Labs280
6.1%
6.1%
Matthew McCurdy122
2.6%
2.6%
Joseph J. Volk224
4.9%
4.9%
Amy Schrieber281
6.1%
6.1%
Vanessa Fiori104
2.3%
2.3%
Mary Ann Groninger222
4.8%
4.8%
Carla Tomlinson94
2.0%
2.0%
Colleen Strunk273
5.9%
5.9%
Stephanie M. Shortall251
5.4%
5.4%
Jimmy Clendennen102
2.2%
2.2%
Raymond Goodnoe247
5.4%
5.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonQuakertown Boro 1st 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Jason Bonstingl77
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanQuakertown Boro 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
L. James Roberts, Jr.94
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanQuakertown Boro 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jann Paulovitz95
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonQuakertown Boro 1st 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Thomas J. Connors108
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanQuakertown Boro 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Matthew J. Gaier90
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanQuakertown Boro 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Nancy J. Propst89
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonQuakertown Boro 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanQuakertown Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanQuakertown Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonQuakertown Boro 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanQuakertown Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanQuakertown Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonQuakertown Boro 4thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Buelah Mae Wear76
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanQuakertown Boro 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michael J. Johnson93
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanQuakertown Boro 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Rosanne M. Johnson92
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department