Municipality - Plumstead Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.912
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana353
36.8%
36.8%
Lou Barletta605
63.2%
63.2%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf919
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner481
47.2%
47.2%
Paul Mango398
39.0%
39.0%
Laura Ellsworth141
13.8%
13.8%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone201
22.1%
22.1%
John Fetterman213
23.4%
23.4%
Mike Stack140
15.4%
15.4%
Ray Sosa70
7.7%
7.7%
Nina Ahmad287
31.5%
31.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder178
18.8%
18.8%
Diana Irey Vaughan136
14.4%
14.4%
Jeff Bartos576
60.9%
60.9%
Peg Luksik56
5.9%
5.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick298
31.4%
31.4%
Steve Bacher71
7.5%
7.5%
Scott Wallace581
61.2%
61.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick643
61.2%
61.2%
Dean Malik408
38.8%
38.8%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero890
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn1,003
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan334
35.6%
35.6%
Wendy Ullman604
64.4%
64.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood954
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter698
10.5%
10.5%
Kathy Macaulay611
9.2%
9.2%
Paul Roden366
5.5%
5.5%
Kimberly Rose534
8.0%
8.0%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry439
6.6%
6.6%
Cara Simonetta548
8.2%
8.2%
Robin Robinson531
8.0%
8.0%
Harris Martin271
4.1%
4.1%
John Bud Johnson366
5.5%
5.5%
Tom Peterson353
5.3%
5.3%
Roberta A. Laney480
7.2%
7.2%
Pamela S. Janvey485
7.3%
7.3%
Brad Kirsch471
7.1%
7.1%
Gail Humphrey505
7.6%
7.6%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes577
6.0%
6.0%
Linda Mannherz523
5.5%
5.5%
George Dranginis425
4.4%
4.4%
David Breidinger426
4.5%
4.5%
Barry Casper569
5.9%
5.9%
Marc Grove582
6.1%
6.1%
Paul Clymer524
5.5%
5.5%
Tom Panzer474
5.0%
5.0%
Meghan Schroeder600
6.3%
6.3%
Shelby Labs726
7.6%
7.6%
Matthew McCurdy237
2.5%
2.5%
Joseph J. Volk444
4.6%
4.6%
Amy Schrieber600
6.3%
6.3%
Vanessa Fiori252
2.6%
2.6%
Mary Ann Groninger413
4.3%
4.3%
Carla Tomlinson280
2.9%
2.9%
Colleen Strunk555
5.8%
5.8%
Stephanie M. Shortall523
5.5%
5.5%
Jimmy Clendennen253
2.6%
2.6%
Raymond Goodnoe586
6.1%
6.1%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Mindy Battle-Alvar?186
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Harry J. Ferguson212
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Maureen Pollazzi214
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Vera Bunch155
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Jeffrey Mann121
53.8%
53.8%
Andrew Deiner104
46.2%
46.2%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Howard Schargel202
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Allison Washburn204
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kristin M. Vogel222
58.7%
58.7%
Gwendolyn R. Stoltz156
41.3%
41.3%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Trymbiski177
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Cathy Barton175
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kathleen F. Benditt136
61.3%
61.3%
Albert Piechotta86
38.7%
38.7%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dennis G. Weldon153
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Deborah Albus Wagner148
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department