Municipality - Perkasie Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.448
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana219
39.5%
39.5%
Lou Barletta336
60.5%
60.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf453
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner254
41.8%
41.8%
Paul Mango284
46.8%
46.8%
Laura Ellsworth69
11.4%
11.4%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone107
22.9%
22.9%
John Fetterman92
19.7%
19.7%
Mike Stack88
18.8%
18.8%
Ray Sosa50
10.7%
10.7%
Nina Ahmad130
27.8%
27.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder102
17.6%
17.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan95
16.4%
16.4%
Jeff Bartos341
58.9%
58.9%
Peg Luksik41
7.1%
7.1%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick177
37.7%
37.7%
Steve Bacher39
8.3%
8.3%
Scott Wallace253
53.9%
53.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick345
56.2%
56.2%
Dean Malik269
43.8%
43.8%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero438
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn541
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline442
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats556
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter264
8.0%
8.0%
Kathy Macaulay378
11.4%
11.4%
Paul Roden165
5.0%
5.0%
Kimberly Rose273
8.2%
8.2%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry217
6.5%
6.5%
Cara Simonetta282
8.5%
8.5%
Robin Robinson239
7.2%
7.2%
Harris Martin117
3.5%
3.5%
John Bud Johnson158
4.8%
4.8%
Tom Peterson229
6.9%
6.9%
Roberta A. Laney223
6.7%
6.7%
Pamela S. Janvey234
7.1%
7.1%
Brad Kirsch294
8.9%
8.9%
Gail Humphrey246
7.4%
7.4%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes311
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz272
4.9%
4.9%
George Dranginis252
4.5%
4.5%
David Breidinger281
5.0%
5.0%
Barry Casper383
6.9%
6.9%
Marc Grove297
5.3%
5.3%
Paul Clymer447
8.0%
8.0%
Tom Panzer248
4.5%
4.5%
Meghan Schroeder334
6.0%
6.0%
Shelby Labs321
5.8%
5.8%
Matthew McCurdy172
3.1%
3.1%
Joseph J. Volk247
4.4%
4.4%
Amy Schrieber355
6.4%
6.4%
Vanessa Fiori174
3.1%
3.1%
Mary Ann Groninger240
4.3%
4.3%
Carla Tomlinson136
2.4%
2.4%
Colleen Strunk316
5.7%
5.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall292
5.2%
5.2%
Jimmy Clendennen189
3.4%
3.4%
Raymond Goodnoe305
5.5%
5.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonPerkasie Boro 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Joan D'Aiuto126
56.3%
56.3%
Mark Helman98
43.8%
43.8%
Republican CommitteemanPerkasie Boro 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Charles Brooks176
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPerkasie Boro 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonPerkasie Boro 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanPerkasie Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanPerkasie Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kimberly A. Bedillion133
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPerkasie Boro 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Christopher Schmidt179
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPerkasie Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kevin Roberts196
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPerkasie Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Melissa L. Kilderry193
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department