Municipality - Penndel Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 139
48.1%
48.1%
Yes 150
51.9%
51.9%
Thomas G. Saylor Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 86
31.7%
31.7%
Yes 185
68.3%
68.3%
Debra Todd Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 75
27.7%
27.7%
Yes 196
72.3%
72.3%
Jacqueline O. Shogan Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 85
31.4%
31.4%
Yes 186
68.6%
68.6%
Diane E. Gibbons Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 69
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 206
74.9%
74.9%
Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Dwayne Woodruff254
55.0%
55.0%
Republican 
Sallie Mundy208
45.0%
45.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Maria McLaughlin266
16.3%
16.3%
Carolyn H. Nichols218
13.4%
13.4%
Debbie Kunselman248
15.2%
15.2%
Geoff Moulton213
13.1%
13.1%
Republican 
Craig Stedman179
11.0%
11.0%
Emil Giordano157
9.6%
9.6%
Wade A. Kagarise177
10.9%
10.9%
Mary Murray154
9.5%
9.5%
Green 
Jules Mermelstein15
0.9%
0.9%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Ellen Ceisler248
29.8%
29.8%
Irene M. Clark228
27.4%
27.4%
Republican 
Paul Lalley176
21.1%
21.1%
Christine Fizzano Cannon181
21.7%
21.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jeffrey G. Trauger269
58.7%
58.7%
Republican 
Jeffrey G. Trauger189
41.3%
41.3%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Rich Scholer249
52.3%
52.3%
Republican 
Matt Weintraub227
47.7%
47.7%
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Milt Warrell288
60.5%
60.5%
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly188
39.5%
39.5%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Judi Reiss265
57.5%
57.5%
Republican 
Colleen Strunk196
42.5%
42.5%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robin Robinson267
58.0%
58.0%
Republican 
Joseph Szafran193
42.0%
42.0%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Neale Dougherty260
55.9%
55.9%
Republican 
Michael J. Gallagher205
44.1%
44.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Irene M. Boyle258
31.5%
31.5%
David Marrington230
28.1%
28.1%
Republican 
Irene M. Boyle175
21.4%
21.4%
David Marrington156
19.0%
19.0%
Mayor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robert Winkler293
57.0%
57.0%
Republican 
Mike Sodano221
43.0%
43.0%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Louise D. Dicken284
16.6%
16.6%
John M. Stratz255
14.9%
14.9%
Beverly Wolfe292
17.0%
17.0%
Laura Germain272
15.9%
15.9%
Republican 
Gianpiero Lo Piccolo215
12.5%
12.5%
Michael Smith, Sr.181
10.5%
10.5%
Karen Flowers217
12.6%
12.6%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Donna M. Caracappa383
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Carla Winkler346
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearPenndel BoroVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Phiroza Stoneback350
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearPenndel BoroVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Mary Ellen Delano298
64.6%
64.6%
Republican 
Barbara Wiley163
35.4%
35.4%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2017 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department