Municipality - Penndel Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.144
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana44
45.8%
45.8%
Lou Barletta52
54.2%
54.2%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf140
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner47
44.8%
44.8%
Paul Mango38
36.2%
36.2%
Laura Ellsworth20
19.0%
19.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone31
22.0%
22.0%
John Fetterman31
22.0%
22.0%
Mike Stack36
25.5%
25.5%
Ray Sosa12
8.5%
8.5%
Nina Ahmad31
22.0%
22.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder21
21.6%
21.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan13
13.4%
13.4%
Jeff Bartos52
53.6%
53.6%
Peg Luksik11
11.3%
11.3%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick63
43.2%
43.2%
Steve Bacher20
13.7%
13.7%
Scott Wallace63
43.2%
43.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick66
60.6%
60.6%
Dean Malik43
39.4%
39.4%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis151
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson103
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1141Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis143
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Anthony J. Sposato99
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter57
6.1%
6.1%
Kathy Macaulay74
7.9%
7.9%
Paul Roden68
7.2%
7.2%
Kimberly Rose79
8.4%
8.4%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry60
6.4%
6.4%
Cara Simonetta70
7.4%
7.4%
Robin Robinson66
7.0%
7.0%
Harris Martin62
6.6%
6.6%
John Bud Johnson61
6.5%
6.5%
Tom Peterson47
5.0%
5.0%
Roberta A. Laney90
9.6%
9.6%
Pamela S. Janvey79
8.4%
8.4%
Brad Kirsch47
5.0%
5.0%
Gail Humphrey82
8.7%
8.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes84
9.1%
9.1%
Linda Mannherz47
5.1%
5.1%
George Dranginis61
6.6%
6.6%
David Breidinger39
4.2%
4.2%
Barry Casper54
5.8%
5.8%
Marc Grove43
4.6%
4.6%
Paul Clymer41
4.4%
4.4%
Tom Panzer38
4.1%
4.1%
Meghan Schroeder58
6.3%
6.3%
Shelby Labs41
4.4%
4.4%
Matthew McCurdy34
3.7%
3.7%
Joseph J. Volk32
3.5%
3.5%
Amy Schrieber50
5.4%
5.4%
Vanessa Fiori47
5.1%
5.1%
Mary Ann Groninger49
5.3%
5.3%
Carla Tomlinson42
4.5%
4.5%
Colleen Strunk53
5.7%
5.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall34
3.7%
3.7%
Jimmy Clendennen40
4.3%
4.3%
Raymond Goodnoe40
4.3%
4.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonPenndel BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Frederick P. Harms126
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPenndel BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kenny Houser100
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPenndel BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kirsten Houser100
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department