Municipality - Northampton Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.3,341
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana1,291
33.0%
33.0%
Lou Barletta2,624
67.0%
67.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf3,378
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner2,595
60.8%
60.8%
Paul Mango1,150
26.9%
26.9%
Laura Ellsworth523
12.3%
12.3%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone668
19.7%
19.7%
John Fetterman726
21.5%
21.5%
Mike Stack930
27.5%
27.5%
Ray Sosa245
7.2%
7.2%
Nina Ahmad815
24.1%
24.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder591
14.7%
14.7%
Diana Irey Vaughan425
10.6%
10.6%
Jeff Bartos2,811
70.1%
70.1%
Peg Luksik183
4.6%
4.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick1,196
34.4%
34.4%
Steve Bacher212
6.1%
6.1%
Scott Wallace2,068
59.5%
59.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick3,194
72.5%
72.5%
Dean Malik1,209
27.5%
27.5%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis3,163
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson4,087
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai3,304
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas4,156
100.0%
100.0%
Special Election - Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai3,151
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas3,892
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter1,608
6.6%
6.6%
Kathy Macaulay1,628
6.7%
6.7%
Paul Roden1,416
5.8%
5.8%
Kimberly Rose2,698
11.1%
11.1%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry2,104
8.6%
8.6%
Cara Simonetta1,601
6.6%
6.6%
Robin Robinson1,861
7.6%
7.6%
Harris Martin1,353
5.6%
5.6%
John Bud Johnson2,196
9.0%
9.0%
Tom Peterson1,145
4.7%
4.7%
Roberta A. Laney1,752
7.2%
7.2%
Pamela S. Janvey1,824
7.5%
7.5%
Brad Kirsch1,360
5.6%
5.6%
Gail Humphrey1,820
7.5%
7.5%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes2,879
6.5%
6.5%
Linda Mannherz2,566
5.8%
5.8%
George Dranginis2,259
5.1%
5.1%
David Breidinger2,870
6.5%
6.5%
Barry Casper2,568
5.8%
5.8%
Marc Grove2,483
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer2,142
4.9%
4.9%
Tom Panzer2,407
5.5%
5.5%
Meghan Schroeder2,826
6.4%
6.4%
Shelby Labs2,107
4.8%
4.8%
Matthew McCurdy1,196
2.7%
2.7%
Joseph J. Volk2,180
4.9%
4.9%
Amy Schrieber2,528
5.7%
5.7%
Vanessa Fiori1,232
2.8%
2.8%
Mary Ann Groninger2,212
5.0%
5.0%
Carla Tomlinson1,212
2.7%
2.7%
Colleen Strunk2,660
6.0%
6.0%
Stephanie M. Shortall2,088
4.7%
4.7%
Jimmy Clendennen1,276
2.9%
2.9%
Raymond Goodnoe2,460
5.6%
5.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Sparky Morrison153
38.8%
38.8%
Kimberly Yeager-Rose241
61.2%
61.2%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Jim305
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Jim298
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
David Breidinger181
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Loraine Breidinger173
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Steve Cocchia142
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Scott141
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Renee Scott139
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Judy Lang148
55.4%
55.4%
Paul Lang119
44.6%
44.6%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Arthur Friedman289
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Elizabeth Youse267
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kristin Nielsen189
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Theodore Hauptman273
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Maureen Hauptman273
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 6Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Borkowski278
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patricia L. Godfrey270
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 7Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Amarjit Singh Chawla126
49.6%
49.6%
Francis Littleton128
50.4%
50.4%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Peter F. Palestina245
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eileen R. Silver233
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 8Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Barbara Snee123
50.6%
50.6%
Patricia Hackman120
49.4%
49.4%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Vincent Deon231
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathleen Verrecchia229
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 9Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen McGill251
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Beth Rodman246
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 10Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Harshaw148
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kelly Drucker148
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 11Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Lisa Procz187
52.2%
52.2%
John Bud Johnson171
47.8%
47.8%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James Dinan172
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bernice Sikora-Chandler167
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 12Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Steven Saddlemire136
45.9%
45.9%
Suzanne Saddlemire160
54.1%
54.1%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James A. Donahue262
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Katie Marie Gannon248
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 13Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Vijay Khanna150
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Geemon George196
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Paula Gasper204
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 14Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Steven Rovner299
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 15Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Larry Weinstein267
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Deborah Evangelou257
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 16Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Anne Markowitz141
56.4%
56.4%
Stephen D. Markowitz109
43.6%
43.6%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ed Radlow114
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 17Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Marriott154
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Marge Demauro149
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 18Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 18Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Donald Zolotorofe154
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 18Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eileen Zolotorofe155
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department