Municipality - Nockamixon Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.196
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana68
24.3%
24.3%
Lou Barletta212
75.7%
75.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf198
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner69
22.2%
22.2%
Paul Mango216
69.5%
69.5%
Laura Ellsworth26
8.4%
8.4%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone43
21.4%
21.4%
John Fetterman58
28.9%
28.9%
Mike Stack33
16.4%
16.4%
Ray Sosa14
7.0%
7.0%
Nina Ahmad53
26.4%
26.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder28
9.6%
9.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan142
48.5%
48.5%
Jeff Bartos107
36.5%
36.5%
Peg Luksik16
5.5%
5.5%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick65
31.3%
31.3%
Steve Bacher16
7.7%
7.7%
Scott Wallace127
61.1%
61.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick160
50.8%
50.8%
Dean Malik155
49.2%
49.2%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields181
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch287
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan67
32.8%
32.8%
Wendy Ullman137
67.2%
67.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood282
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter138
9.4%
9.4%
Kathy Macaulay141
9.6%
9.6%
Paul Roden74
5.0%
5.0%
Kimberly Rose123
8.4%
8.4%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry88
6.0%
6.0%
Cara Simonetta137
9.3%
9.3%
Robin Robinson112
7.6%
7.6%
Harris Martin63
4.3%
4.3%
John Bud Johnson89
6.1%
6.1%
Tom Peterson87
5.9%
5.9%
Roberta A. Laney109
7.4%
7.4%
Pamela S. Janvey103
7.0%
7.0%
Brad Kirsch104
7.1%
7.1%
Gail Humphrey101
6.9%
6.9%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes108
4.4%
4.4%
Linda Mannherz95
3.9%
3.9%
George Dranginis78
3.2%
3.2%
David Breidinger97
4.0%
4.0%
Barry Casper194
7.9%
7.9%
Marc Grove154
6.3%
6.3%
Paul Clymer200
8.2%
8.2%
Tom Panzer79
3.2%
3.2%
Meghan Schroeder104
4.2%
4.2%
Shelby Labs158
6.4%
6.4%
Matthew McCurdy120
4.9%
4.9%
Joseph J. Volk90
3.7%
3.7%
Amy Schrieber113
4.6%
4.6%
Vanessa Fiori129
5.3%
5.3%
Mary Ann Groninger107
4.4%
4.4%
Carla Tomlinson147
6.0%
6.0%
Colleen Strunk150
6.1%
6.1%
Stephanie M. Shortall101
4.1%
4.1%
Jimmy Clendennen118
4.8%
4.8%
Raymond Goodnoe110
4.5%
4.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Andrianna Smith104
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Henry J. Gawronski154
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Doman154
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department