Municipality - Nockamixon Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 280
55.8%
55.8%
Yes 222
44.2%
44.2%
Thomas G. Saylor Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 156
37.6%
37.6%
Yes 259
62.4%
62.4%
Debra Todd Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 128
30.8%
30.8%
Yes 288
69.2%
69.2%
Jacqueline O. Shogan Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 145
34.9%
34.9%
Yes 271
65.1%
65.1%
Diane E. Gibbons Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 129
29.1%
29.1%
Yes 315
70.9%
70.9%
Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Dwayne Woodruff263
39.4%
39.4%
Republican 
Sallie Mundy404
60.6%
60.6%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Maria McLaughlin276
10.7%
10.7%
Carolyn H. Nichols254
9.9%
9.9%
Debbie Kunselman269
10.5%
10.5%
Geoff Moulton239
9.3%
9.3%
Republican 
Craig Stedman374
14.5%
14.5%
Emil Giordano385
15.0%
15.0%
Wade A. Kagarise359
14.0%
14.0%
Mary Murray379
14.7%
14.7%
Green 
Jules Mermelstein36
1.4%
1.4%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Ellen Ceisler271
21.2%
21.2%
Irene M. Clark259
20.3%
20.3%
Republican 
Paul Lalley373
29.2%
29.2%
Christine Fizzano Cannon376
29.4%
29.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jeffrey G. Trauger275
41.4%
41.4%
Republican 
Jeffrey G. Trauger390
58.6%
58.6%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Rich Scholer259
38.0%
38.0%
Republican 
Matt Weintraub423
62.0%
62.0%
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Milt Warrell274
40.7%
40.7%
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly400
59.3%
59.3%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Judi Reiss275
41.1%
41.1%
Republican 
Colleen Strunk394
58.9%
58.9%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robin Robinson280
41.7%
41.7%
Republican 
Joseph Szafran391
58.3%
58.3%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Neale Dougherty281
41.8%
41.8%
Republican 
Michael J. Gallagher392
58.2%
58.2%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 303Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Gary Gambardella266
41.4%
41.4%
Republican 
Gary Gambardella377
58.6%
58.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
James D. Ott270
41.3%
41.3%
Republican 
James D. Ott383
58.7%
58.7%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Martin T. Focazio297
41.4%
41.4%
Republican 
David DiPalantino421
58.6%
58.6%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Mirales-Moran272
41.4%
41.4%
Republican 
Linda Mirales-Moran385
58.6%
58.6%
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Eileen Rimmer442
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
H. Dennis Smith440
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Marianne Reymann218
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Marilyn Schwenk159
46.0%
46.0%
Republican 
Nancy J. Barto187
54.0%
54.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Christopher Hall225
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Otilda Hobson97
31.3%
31.3%
Republican 
Arlene E. Eichlin213
68.7%
68.7%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2017 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department