Municipality - New Hope Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.417
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana49
39.5%
39.5%
Lou Barletta75
60.5%
60.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf424
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner71
51.4%
51.4%
Paul Mango47
34.1%
34.1%
Laura Ellsworth20
14.5%
14.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone100
24.8%
24.8%
John Fetterman106
26.3%
26.3%
Mike Stack63
15.6%
15.6%
Ray Sosa25
6.2%
6.2%
Nina Ahmad109
27.0%
27.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder28
21.5%
21.5%
Diana Irey Vaughan19
14.6%
14.6%
Jeff Bartos74
56.9%
56.9%
Peg Luksik9
6.9%
6.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick166
38.1%
38.1%
Steve Bacher23
5.3%
5.3%
Scott Wallace247
56.7%
56.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick105
73.4%
73.4%
Dean Malik38
26.6%
26.6%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero412
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn131
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai412
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas134
100.0%
100.0%
Special Election - Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai421
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas159
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter228
7.7%
7.7%
Kathy Macaulay247
8.3%
8.3%
Paul Roden198
6.7%
6.7%
Kimberly Rose243
8.2%
8.2%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry215
7.3%
7.3%
Cara Simonetta248
8.4%
8.4%
Robin Robinson236
8.0%
8.0%
Harris Martin143
4.8%
4.8%
John Bud Johnson183
6.2%
6.2%
Tom Peterson163
5.5%
5.5%
Roberta A. Laney223
7.5%
7.5%
Pamela S. Janvey219
7.4%
7.4%
Brad Kirsch181
6.1%
6.1%
Gail Humphrey234
7.9%
7.9%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes78
6.6%
6.6%
Linda Mannherz68
5.8%
5.8%
George Dranginis54
4.6%
4.6%
David Breidinger57
4.8%
4.8%
Barry Casper62
5.3%
5.3%
Marc Grove76
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Clymer51
4.3%
4.3%
Tom Panzer53
4.5%
4.5%
Meghan Schroeder93
7.9%
7.9%
Shelby Labs60
5.1%
5.1%
Matthew McCurdy35
3.0%
3.0%
Joseph J. Volk57
4.8%
4.8%
Amy Schrieber77
6.5%
6.5%
Vanessa Fiori42
3.6%
3.6%
Mary Ann Groninger47
4.0%
4.0%
Carla Tomlinson34
2.9%
2.9%
Colleen Strunk74
6.3%
6.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall55
4.7%
4.7%
Jimmy Clendennen36
3.1%
3.1%
Raymond Goodnoe71
6.0%
6.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Hope BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Stacey Endress282
45.9%
45.9%
Kristin Donnelly333
54.1%
54.1%
Republican CommitteemanNew Hope BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Denton Kanouff135
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Hope BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department