Municipality - New Britain Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.197
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana64
39.5%
39.5%
Lou Barletta98
60.5%
60.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf197
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner71
40.3%
40.3%
Paul Mango69
39.2%
39.2%
Laura Ellsworth36
20.5%
20.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone41
20.5%
20.5%
John Fetterman41
20.5%
20.5%
Mike Stack30
15.0%
15.0%
Ray Sosa31
15.5%
15.5%
Nina Ahmad57
28.5%
28.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder23
13.9%
13.9%
Diana Irey Vaughan30
18.2%
18.2%
Jeff Bartos105
63.6%
63.6%
Peg Luksik7
4.2%
4.2%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick79
38.2%
38.2%
Steve Bacher6
2.9%
2.9%
Scott Wallace122
58.9%
58.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick112
60.9%
60.9%
Dean Malik72
39.1%
39.1%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero190
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn162
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck191
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Todd Polinchock156
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter123
8.4%
8.4%
Kathy Macaulay151
10.3%
10.3%
Paul Roden85
5.8%
5.8%
Kimberly Rose125
8.5%
8.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry93
6.4%
6.4%
Cara Simonetta121
8.3%
8.3%
Robin Robinson131
9.0%
9.0%
Harris Martin63
4.3%
4.3%
John Bud Johnson77
5.3%
5.3%
Tom Peterson83
5.7%
5.7%
Roberta A. Laney102
7.0%
7.0%
Pamela S. Janvey101
6.9%
6.9%
Brad Kirsch104
7.1%
7.1%
Gail Humphrey104
7.1%
7.1%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes98
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz95
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis80
4.6%
4.6%
David Breidinger87
5.0%
5.0%
Barry Casper115
6.6%
6.6%
Marc Grove111
6.3%
6.3%
Paul Clymer104
5.9%
5.9%
Tom Panzer91
5.2%
5.2%
Meghan Schroeder109
6.2%
6.2%
Shelby Labs92
5.2%
5.2%
Matthew McCurdy47
2.7%
2.7%
Joseph J. Volk92
5.2%
5.2%
Amy Schrieber119
6.8%
6.8%
Vanessa Fiori36
2.1%
2.1%
Mary Ann Groninger69
3.9%
3.9%
Carla Tomlinson48
2.7%
2.7%
Colleen Strunk93
5.3%
5.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall116
6.6%
6.6%
Jimmy Clendennen50
2.9%
2.9%
Raymond Goodnoe102
5.8%
5.8%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Susan J. Eggleston181
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Gilmore143
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department