Municipality - Morrisville Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.544
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana109
44.3%
44.3%
Lou Barletta137
55.7%
55.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf554
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner140
51.1%
51.1%
Paul Mango85
31.0%
31.0%
Laura Ellsworth49
17.9%
17.9%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone129
23.2%
23.2%
John Fetterman89
16.0%
16.0%
Mike Stack147
26.4%
26.4%
Ray Sosa29
5.2%
5.2%
Nina Ahmad163
29.3%
29.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder75
29.9%
29.9%
Diana Irey Vaughan41
16.3%
16.3%
Jeff Bartos117
46.6%
46.6%
Peg Luksik18
7.2%
7.2%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick197
34.0%
34.0%
Steve Bacher100
17.3%
17.3%
Scott Wallace282
48.7%
48.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick201
70.8%
70.8%
Dean Malik83
29.2%
29.2%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero544
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn243
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1031Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Perry Warren418
76.6%
76.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Ryan W. Gallagher198
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John T. Galloway128
23.4%
23.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter279
6.5%
6.5%
Kathy Macaulay324
7.5%
7.5%
Paul Roden322
7.5%
7.5%
Kimberly Rose349
8.1%
8.1%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry279
6.5%
6.5%
Cara Simonetta324
7.5%
7.5%
Robin Robinson283
6.6%
6.6%
Harris Martin284
6.6%
6.6%
John Bud Johnson276
6.4%
6.4%
Tom Peterson224
5.2%
5.2%
Roberta A. Laney362
8.4%
8.4%
Pamela S. Janvey355
8.3%
8.3%
Brad Kirsch240
5.6%
5.6%
Gail Humphrey398
9.3%
9.3%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes182
7.5%
7.5%
Linda Mannherz119
4.9%
4.9%
George Dranginis130
5.4%
5.4%
David Breidinger103
4.3%
4.3%
Barry Casper126
5.2%
5.2%
Marc Grove129
5.3%
5.3%
Paul Clymer119
4.9%
4.9%
Tom Panzer114
4.7%
4.7%
Meghan Schroeder167
6.9%
6.9%
Shelby Labs104
4.3%
4.3%
Matthew McCurdy92
3.8%
3.8%
Joseph J. Volk93
3.8%
3.8%
Amy Schrieber128
5.3%
5.3%
Vanessa Fiori122
5.0%
5.0%
Mary Ann Groninger121
5.0%
5.0%
Carla Tomlinson89
3.7%
3.7%
Colleen Strunk168
6.9%
6.9%
Stephanie M. Shortall106
4.4%
4.4%
Jimmy Clendennen86
3.6%
3.6%
Raymond Goodnoe124
5.1%
5.1%
Democratic CommitteepersonMorrisville Boro 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Corryn Kronnagel78
60.0%
60.0%
James Jones52
40.0%
40.0%
Republican CommitteemanMorrisville Boro 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Todd Sanford40
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMorrisville Boro 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Holly Kim Harman39
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonMorrisville Boro 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Jeffrey Johnson85
45.9%
45.9%
Nancy Sherlock100
54.1%
54.1%
Republican CommitteemanMorrisville Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanMorrisville Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonMorrisville Boro 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Geri C. Soriero164
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanMorrisville Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eric J. Christiansen74
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMorrisville Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jane Burger73
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonMorrisville Boro 4thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Janet Rivella112
60.9%
60.9%
Theodore Parker72
39.1%
39.1%
Republican CommitteemanMorrisville Boro 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanMorrisville Boro 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department