Municipality - Milford Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.466
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana238
32.9%
32.9%
Lou Barletta486
67.1%
67.1%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf462
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner389
51.0%
51.0%
Paul Mango301
39.5%
39.5%
Laura Ellsworth72
9.4%
9.4%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone114
23.6%
23.6%
John Fetterman128
26.5%
26.5%
Mike Stack81
16.8%
16.8%
Ray Sosa33
6.8%
6.8%
Nina Ahmad127
26.3%
26.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder119
16.6%
16.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan101
14.1%
14.1%
Jeff Bartos438
61.3%
61.3%
Peg Luksik57
8.0%
8.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick204
41.7%
41.7%
Steve Bacher36
7.4%
7.4%
Scott Wallace249
50.9%
50.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick518
67.9%
67.9%
Dean Malik245
32.1%
32.1%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields460
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch705
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline452
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats697
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter253
7.5%
7.5%
Kathy Macaulay342
10.1%
10.1%
Paul Roden160
4.7%
4.7%
Kimberly Rose268
7.9%
7.9%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry211
6.2%
6.2%
Cara Simonetta301
8.9%
8.9%
Robin Robinson271
8.0%
8.0%
Harris Martin131
3.9%
3.9%
John Bud Johnson176
5.2%
5.2%
Tom Peterson317
9.4%
9.4%
Roberta A. Laney224
6.6%
6.6%
Pamela S. Janvey240
7.1%
7.1%
Brad Kirsch236
7.0%
7.0%
Gail Humphrey254
7.5%
7.5%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes405
5.8%
5.8%
Linda Mannherz356
5.1%
5.1%
George Dranginis330
4.7%
4.7%
David Breidinger387
5.5%
5.5%
Barry Casper437
6.3%
6.3%
Marc Grove369
5.3%
5.3%
Paul Clymer546
7.8%
7.8%
Tom Panzer342
4.9%
4.9%
Meghan Schroeder419
6.0%
6.0%
Shelby Labs406
5.8%
5.8%
Matthew McCurdy203
2.9%
2.9%
Joseph J. Volk319
4.6%
4.6%
Amy Schrieber428
6.1%
6.1%
Vanessa Fiori195
2.8%
2.8%
Mary Ann Groninger323
4.6%
4.6%
Carla Tomlinson184
2.6%
2.6%
Colleen Strunk437
6.3%
6.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall352
5.0%
5.0%
Jimmy Clendennen171
2.4%
2.4%
Raymond Goodnoe375
5.4%
5.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp RoederVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Connie Z. Renn78
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Mininger140
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Pamela Rotenberger141
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp ShellyVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
David M. Gross108
56.5%
56.5%
Scott A. Hendricks83
43.5%
43.5%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Troy Yerk157
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Doyle139
50.5%
50.5%
James Walsh136
49.5%
49.5%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Courduff259
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sara Koutsiouroumbas252
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department