Municipality - Lower Makefield Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.3,018
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana722
35.0%
35.0%
Lou Barletta1,342
65.0%
65.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf3,011
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner1,141
51.4%
51.4%
Paul Mango722
32.6%
32.6%
Laura Ellsworth355
16.0%
16.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone605
20.1%
20.1%
John Fetterman657
21.9%
21.9%
Mike Stack589
19.6%
19.6%
Ray Sosa158
5.3%
5.3%
Nina Ahmad995
33.1%
33.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder362
17.4%
17.4%
Diana Irey Vaughan384
18.5%
18.5%
Jeff Bartos1,210
58.3%
58.3%
Peg Luksik121
5.8%
5.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick1,028
33.0%
33.0%
Steve Bacher303
9.7%
9.7%
Scott Wallace1,780
57.2%
57.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,562
69.4%
69.4%
Dean Malik690
30.6%
30.6%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero3,069
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn2,008
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1031Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Perry Warren3,020
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ryan W. Gallagher2,018
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter1,315
5.8%
5.8%
Kathy Macaulay1,754
7.8%
7.8%
Paul Roden2,210
9.8%
9.8%
Kimberly Rose1,892
8.4%
8.4%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry1,533
6.8%
6.8%
Cara Simonetta1,689
7.5%
7.5%
Robin Robinson1,583
7.0%
7.0%
Harris Martin1,354
6.0%
6.0%
John Bud Johnson1,314
5.8%
5.8%
Tom Peterson967
4.3%
4.3%
Roberta A. Laney1,873
8.3%
8.3%
Pamela S. Janvey1,856
8.2%
8.2%
Brad Kirsch1,155
5.1%
5.1%
Gail Humphrey2,101
9.3%
9.3%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes1,444
6.8%
6.8%
Linda Mannherz1,177
5.5%
5.5%
George Dranginis1,167
5.5%
5.5%
David Breidinger1,071
5.0%
5.0%
Barry Casper1,131
5.3%
5.3%
Marc Grove1,198
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer1,018
4.8%
4.8%
Tom Panzer1,062
5.0%
5.0%
Meghan Schroeder1,365
6.4%
6.4%
Shelby Labs993
4.6%
4.6%
Matthew McCurdy685
3.2%
3.2%
Joseph J. Volk903
4.2%
4.2%
Amy Schrieber1,140
5.3%
5.3%
Vanessa Fiori1,141
5.3%
5.3%
Mary Ann Groninger1,052
4.9%
4.9%
Carla Tomlinson516
2.4%
2.4%
Colleen Strunk1,404
6.6%
6.6%
Stephanie M. Shortall930
4.3%
4.3%
Jimmy Clendennen826
3.9%
3.9%
Raymond Goodnoe1,165
5.4%
5.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Amanda Soloway165
56.3%
56.3%
Markus Barth128
43.7%
43.7%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Peter O'Brien107
58.5%
58.5%
Richard Charles Havrilla76
41.5%
41.5%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Carolyn M. Havrilla153
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Joseph Sundeen141
43.5%
43.5%
Amy Wassum183
56.5%
56.5%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Larry Wind88
40.4%
40.4%
Bryan McNamara130
59.6%
59.6%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Beth McNamara131
60.4%
60.4%
Barbara Wind86
39.6%
39.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Phil Lewis127
45.0%
45.0%
Joanne G. Lewis155
55.0%
55.0%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Simon Campbell195
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Susan Simon202
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
David Auslander177
51.9%
51.9%
Frederick Childs164
48.1%
48.1%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Todd Gunerman97
49.0%
49.0%
Nicholas J. Liberato101
51.0%
51.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jane Webber99
50.0%
50.0%
Sandra C. Liberato99
50.0%
50.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Arthur Cohn158
48.9%
48.9%
Zachary Rubin165
51.1%
51.1%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
David Sabogal131
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Cynthia Borda129
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 6Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Sandra M. Fein233
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Phillip Wind79
52.7%
52.7%
Kenneth Ferris71
47.3%
47.3%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dariya Wind72
48.0%
48.0%
Helen R. Bosley78
52.0%
52.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Connie Gruen178
58.0%
58.0%
Jerry Gruen129
42.0%
42.0%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Chad Wallace74
63.8%
63.8%
Kevin Brown42
36.2%
36.2%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Janet A. Waselefsky71
61.2%
61.2%
Nicole Brown45
38.8%
38.8%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Bonnie J. Piestrak142
55.9%
55.9%
Alan Dresser112
44.1%
44.1%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Richard B. Johnson62
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Valerie R. Mix63
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Philip Freidenreich134
47.0%
47.0%
Karen VanderLaan151
53.0%
53.0%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
William M. Clark119
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Janet K. Smith124
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Christian Schwartz234
56.4%
56.4%
C. Carl Lang, Jr.181
43.6%
43.6%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Henry E. VanBlunk126
58.1%
58.1%
Louis Angelucci91
41.9%
41.9%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Pamela A. Lee197
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Gene Dolnick167
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas J. Gogoj111
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Amy L. Gogoj109
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 6Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Deborah Kay Little80
56.7%
56.7%
John Lloyd61
43.3%
43.3%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mark Westphal45
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Hope Westphal46
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 7Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Paul Roden157
47.4%
47.4%
Marie T. Rosenberg174
52.6%
52.6%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Casey Lawrence107
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jacqueline Denton107
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 8Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eric J. Miller95
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Nancy McNeela94
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 9Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Harvey J. Burstein190
50.0%
50.0%
James F. Reich190
50.0%
50.0%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Howard Sun110
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sui Ling Sun108
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department