Municipality - Langhorne Manor Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.87
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana38
38.8%
38.8%
Lou Barletta60
61.2%
61.2%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf87
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner60
56.1%
56.1%
Paul Mango32
29.9%
29.9%
Laura Ellsworth15
14.0%
14.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone12
13.0%
13.0%
John Fetterman40
43.5%
43.5%
Mike Stack16
17.4%
17.4%
Ray Sosa4
4.3%
4.3%
Nina Ahmad20
21.7%
21.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder12
12.6%
12.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan14
14.7%
14.7%
Jeff Bartos63
66.3%
66.3%
Peg Luksik6
6.3%
6.3%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick34
36.2%
36.2%
Steve Bacher8
8.5%
8.5%
Scott Wallace52
55.3%
55.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick73
67.0%
67.0%
Dean Malik36
33.0%
33.0%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis89
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson99
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Lauren Lareau89
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Farry107
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter44
6.2%
6.2%
Kathy Macaulay49
6.9%
6.9%
Paul Roden42
5.9%
5.9%
Kimberly Rose57
8.0%
8.0%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry51
7.2%
7.2%
Cara Simonetta53
7.4%
7.4%
Robin Robinson56
7.9%
7.9%
Harris Martin45
6.3%
6.3%
John Bud Johnson37
5.2%
5.2%
Tom Peterson34
4.8%
4.8%
Roberta A. Laney70
9.8%
9.8%
Pamela S. Janvey71
10.0%
10.0%
Brad Kirsch37
5.2%
5.2%
Gail Humphrey67
9.4%
9.4%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes88
8.8%
8.8%
Linda Mannherz57
5.7%
5.7%
George Dranginis56
5.6%
5.6%
David Breidinger51
5.1%
5.1%
Barry Casper54
5.4%
5.4%
Marc Grove52
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer56
5.6%
5.6%
Tom Panzer52
5.2%
5.2%
Meghan Schroeder63
6.3%
6.3%
Shelby Labs55
5.5%
5.5%
Matthew McCurdy15
1.5%
1.5%
Joseph J. Volk50
5.0%
5.0%
Amy Schrieber59
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori21
2.1%
2.1%
Mary Ann Groninger59
5.9%
5.9%
Carla Tomlinson20
2.0%
2.0%
Colleen Strunk63
6.3%
6.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall52
5.2%
5.2%
Jimmy Clendennen13
1.3%
1.3%
Raymond Goodnoe60
6.0%
6.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Alicia Gasparovic85
55.6%
55.6%
Joseph A. Vitella68
44.4%
44.4%
Republican CommitteemanLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James A. McMeeking91
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department