Municipality - Langhorne Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.175
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana46
51.1%
51.1%
Lou Barletta44
48.9%
48.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf176
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner52
49.1%
49.1%
Paul Mango32
30.2%
30.2%
Laura Ellsworth22
20.8%
20.8%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone35
19.8%
19.8%
John Fetterman50
28.2%
28.2%
Mike Stack36
20.3%
20.3%
Ray Sosa10
5.6%
5.6%
Nina Ahmad46
26.0%
26.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder27
27.6%
27.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan10
10.2%
10.2%
Jeff Bartos53
54.1%
54.1%
Peg Luksik8
8.2%
8.2%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick66
35.1%
35.1%
Steve Bacher26
13.8%
13.8%
Scott Wallace96
51.1%
51.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick83
75.5%
75.5%
Dean Malik27
24.5%
24.5%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis169
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson100
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Lauren Lareau171
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Farry103
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter75
6.4%
6.4%
Kathy Macaulay91
7.8%
7.8%
Paul Roden77
6.6%
6.6%
Kimberly Rose100
8.5%
8.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry84
7.2%
7.2%
Cara Simonetta87
7.4%
7.4%
Robin Robinson87
7.4%
7.4%
Harris Martin72
6.1%
6.1%
John Bud Johnson69
5.9%
5.9%
Tom Peterson47
4.0%
4.0%
Roberta A. Laney117
10.0%
10.0%
Pamela S. Janvey99
8.4%
8.4%
Brad Kirsch53
4.5%
4.5%
Gail Humphrey114
9.7%
9.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes83
8.5%
8.5%
Linda Mannherz60
6.1%
6.1%
George Dranginis57
5.8%
5.8%
David Breidinger47
4.8%
4.8%
Barry Casper54
5.5%
5.5%
Marc Grove51
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer44
4.5%
4.5%
Tom Panzer42
4.3%
4.3%
Meghan Schroeder66
6.7%
6.7%
Shelby Labs45
4.6%
4.6%
Matthew McCurdy29
3.0%
3.0%
Joseph J. Volk35
3.6%
3.6%
Amy Schrieber59
6.0%
6.0%
Vanessa Fiori33
3.4%
3.4%
Mary Ann Groninger54
5.5%
5.5%
Carla Tomlinson30
3.1%
3.1%
Colleen Strunk63
6.4%
6.4%
Stephanie M. Shortall42
4.3%
4.3%
Jimmy Clendennen32
3.3%
3.3%
Raymond Goodnoe52
5.3%
5.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonLanghorne BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanLanghorne BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Scheetz101
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLanghorne BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kim Jowett94
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department