Municipality - Ivyland Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.50
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana27
45.0%
45.0%
Lou Barletta33
55.0%
55.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf50
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner28
40.6%
40.6%
Paul Mango22
31.9%
31.9%
Laura Ellsworth19
27.5%
27.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone20
39.2%
39.2%
John Fetterman9
17.6%
17.6%
Mike Stack2
3.9%
3.9%
Ray Sosa3
5.9%
5.9%
Nina Ahmad17
33.3%
33.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder7
11.5%
11.5%
Diana Irey Vaughan12
19.7%
19.7%
Jeff Bartos39
63.9%
63.9%
Peg Luksik3
4.9%
4.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick15
28.8%
28.8%
Steve Bacher5
9.6%
9.6%
Scott Wallace32
61.5%
61.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick45
64.3%
64.3%
Dean Malik25
35.7%
35.7%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis50
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson63
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Andrew Dixon47
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bernie O'Neill65
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter30
8.9%
8.9%
Kathy Macaulay32
9.5%
9.5%
Paul Roden20
5.9%
5.9%
Kimberly Rose32
9.5%
9.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry30
8.9%
8.9%
Cara Simonetta24
7.1%
7.1%
Robin Robinson27
8.0%
8.0%
Harris Martin17
5.0%
5.0%
John Bud Johnson15
4.4%
4.4%
Tom Peterson11
3.3%
3.3%
Roberta A. Laney28
8.3%
8.3%
Pamela S. Janvey25
7.4%
7.4%
Brad Kirsch21
6.2%
6.2%
Gail Humphrey26
7.7%
7.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes39
7.0%
7.0%
Linda Mannherz33
5.9%
5.9%
George Dranginis18
3.2%
3.2%
David Breidinger29
5.2%
5.2%
Barry Casper29
5.2%
5.2%
Marc Grove29
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer18
3.2%
3.2%
Tom Panzer36
6.5%
6.5%
Meghan Schroeder33
5.9%
5.9%
Shelby Labs21
3.8%
3.8%
Matthew McCurdy34
6.1%
6.1%
Joseph J. Volk27
4.8%
4.8%
Amy Schrieber33
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori26
4.7%
4.7%
Mary Ann Groninger22
3.9%
3.9%
Carla Tomlinson31
5.6%
5.6%
Colleen Strunk27
4.8%
4.8%
Stephanie M. Shortall21
3.8%
3.8%
Jimmy Clendennen20
3.6%
3.6%
Raymond Goodnoe31
5.6%
5.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonIvyland BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Marc Gravez44
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanIvyland BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanIvyland BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department