Municipality - Hulmeville Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.67
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana33
49.3%
49.3%
Lou Barletta34
50.7%
50.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf70
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner30
42.3%
42.3%
Paul Mango25
35.2%
35.2%
Laura Ellsworth16
22.5%
22.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone13
19.4%
19.4%
John Fetterman10
14.9%
14.9%
Mike Stack23
34.3%
34.3%
Ray Sosa3
4.5%
4.5%
Nina Ahmad18
26.9%
26.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder21
31.8%
31.8%
Diana Irey Vaughan10
15.2%
15.2%
Jeff Bartos29
43.9%
43.9%
Peg Luksik6
9.1%
9.1%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick22
30.6%
30.6%
Steve Bacher6
8.3%
8.3%
Scott Wallace44
61.1%
61.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick46
62.2%
62.2%
Dean Malik28
37.8%
37.8%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis72
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson69
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1141Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis69
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Anthony J. Sposato62
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter34
7.3%
7.3%
Kathy Macaulay40
8.6%
8.6%
Paul Roden25
5.4%
5.4%
Kimberly Rose39
8.4%
8.4%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry28
6.0%
6.0%
Cara Simonetta34
7.3%
7.3%
Robin Robinson33
7.1%
7.1%
Harris Martin33
7.1%
7.1%
John Bud Johnson27
5.8%
5.8%
Tom Peterson20
4.3%
4.3%
Roberta A. Laney45
9.7%
9.7%
Pamela S. Janvey43
9.2%
9.2%
Brad Kirsch20
4.3%
4.3%
Gail Humphrey45
9.7%
9.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes50
9.3%
9.3%
Linda Mannherz32
5.9%
5.9%
George Dranginis33
6.1%
6.1%
David Breidinger22
4.1%
4.1%
Barry Casper26
4.8%
4.8%
Marc Grove25
4.6%
4.6%
Paul Clymer18
3.3%
3.3%
Tom Panzer22
4.1%
4.1%
Meghan Schroeder32
5.9%
5.9%
Shelby Labs19
3.5%
3.5%
Matthew McCurdy22
4.1%
4.1%
Joseph J. Volk19
3.5%
3.5%
Amy Schrieber27
5.0%
5.0%
Vanessa Fiori26
4.8%
4.8%
Mary Ann Groninger30
5.6%
5.6%
Carla Tomlinson20
3.7%
3.7%
Colleen Strunk32
5.9%
5.9%
Stephanie M. Shortall25
4.6%
4.6%
Jimmy Clendennen24
4.5%
4.5%
Raymond Goodnoe35
6.5%
6.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonHulmeville BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Michael J. Wasson62
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanHulmeville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanHulmeville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department